2013 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 30/May/13 - 20:23:30 0:01:18:30 0:01:04:13 1 22
2   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 30/May/13 - 20:25:22 0:01:20:22 0:01:08:23 2 24
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 30/May/13 - 20:29:28 0:01:24:28 0:01:08:30 3 25
4   USA 34470 Evelyn C+C 29 mk11 Robert Dryer 189.0 30/May/13 - 20:31:42 0:01:26:42 0:01:13:28 4 27
5   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles Taus 189.0 30/May/13 - 20:31:46 0:01:26:46 0:01:13:44 5 28
6   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 30/May/13 - 20:33:00 0:01:28:00 0:01:16:01 6 30
7   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould OCS 153.0       11  
 
Non-Spin faster than 150
1   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 99.0 30/May/13 - 20:12:40 0:01:02:40 0:00:55:44 1 9
2   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 30/May/13 - 20:13:32 0:01:03:32 0:00:57:39 3 13
3   USA 588 ShadowFox Hunter Legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 30/May/13 - 20:16:22 0:01:06:22 0:00:58:23 4 14
4   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 30/May/13 - 20:19:49 0:01:09:49 0:00:59:44 5 15
5   USA 51437 Max2 J 105 William Manookian 96.0 30/May/13 - 20:17:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:00:32 6 17
6   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 30/May/13 - 20:19:46 0:01:09:46 0:01:03:40 7 20
7   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 30/May/13 - 20:23:57 0:01:13:57 0:01:04:04 8 21
8   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 120.0 30/May/13 - 20:28:02 0:01:18:02 0:01:09:37 9 26
9   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 135.0 30/May/13 - 20:34:47 0:01:24:47 0:01:15:19 10 29
10   USA 65 ESCAPADE JBOAT KORY BREITEL 81.0 30/May/13 - 20:32:45 0:01:22:45 0:01:17:04 11 31
 
Spin 93 and slower
1   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 96.0 30/May/13 - 20:11:59 0:00:56:59 0:00:50:15 1 4
2   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker 96.0 30/May/13 - 20:13:32 0:00:58:32 0:00:51:48 2 5
3   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 30/May/13 - 20:21:32 0:01:06:32 0:00:59:48 3 16
4   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 30/May/13 - 20:26:20 0:01:11:20 0:01:01:27 4 18
5   USA 138 Patience Laser 28 Charles Dan 129.0 30/May/13 - 20:26:56 0:01:11:56 0:01:02:54 5 19
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 30/May/13 - 20:28:08 0:01:13:08 0:01:04:56 6 23
 
Spin 99-45
1   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 90.0 30/May/13 - 20:18:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:51:55 1 6
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 30/May/13 - 20:20:19 0:01:00:19 0:00:54:00 2 7
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 30/May/13 - 20:21:11 0:01:01:11 0:00:54:52 3 8
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 30/May/13 - 20:22:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:55:55 4 10
5   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 75.0 30/May/13 - 20:21:57 0:01:01:57 0:00:56:41 5 11
 
Spin faster than 45
1   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 30/May/13 - 20:05:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:46:23 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 30/May/13 - 20:09:13 0:00:49:13 0:00:47:07 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 30/May/13 - 20:07:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:47:39 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019