115th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising One Design J 105 13/Jul/2013 12:22 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
Cruising One Design J 70 13/Jul/2013 12:22 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
Cruising PHRF PHRF 13/Jul/2013 12:27 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
Cruising PHRF PHRF NS 13/Jul/2013 12:56 PM 2.5 NM 10 Kts

Senior One Design One Design IOD 13/Jul/2013 02:05 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 13/Jul/2013 02:10 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 13/Jul/2013 02:15 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Viper 20/Jul/2013 01:33 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Etchells 20/Jul/2013 01:55 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Ideal 18 20/Jul/2013 02:15 PM    

Vanguard One Design V 15 20/Jul/2013 12:52 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       2
3   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
6   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       6
7   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       7
8   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       8
9   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       9
10   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger DNS       11  
 
J 70
1   USA 97 Loki J 70 Ryan Zupon       1
2   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       2
3   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch DNS       6  
4   USA 332 Freedom J 70 Patrik Jakobson DNS       6  
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNS       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:15:22 00:00:48:22 00:00:45:07 1 5
2   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 72.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:18:30 00:00:51:30 00:00:45:30 2 6
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:22:07 00:00:55:07 00:00:48:52 3 7
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:24:38 00:00:57:38 00:00:49:23 4 8
5   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:28:08 00:01:01:08 00:00:51:38 5 9
 
PHRF NS
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:25:44 00:00:29:44 00:00:26:51 1 1
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:31:20 00:00:35:20 00:00:29:20 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:33:53 00:00:37:53 00:00:31:08 3 3
4   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 13/Jul/13 - 13:40:23 00:00:44:23 00:00:34:53 4 4
5   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt DNS 135.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       2
3   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .       3
4 29   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro       4
5   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen         5
6   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       6
7   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll       6
8   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin       7
9   USA 81 81 Viper 640 Matt Barry       8
10 22   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       9
11 16   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       10
12 02   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       11
13   USA 1 Viper Viper 640 Dave Coughlin       12
14   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nick Buc       13
15   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul Zinger       14
16   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       15
17 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       16
18   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Kayvan Heravi       17
19   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton       18
20 14   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       19
21 07   USA 56 Viper 56 Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler       20
22   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Brian/Matt/Marion McCloskey/Hart/Maneker         22
23   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNC         26  
24   USA 51 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima DNC       26  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       1
2   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       2
3   USA 54 Etchells 54 Etchells Daniel Smith         3
4   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       4
5   USA 427 427 Etchells Skip Gaillard         5
6   USA 1159 1159 Bob Mangone         6
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop         1
2   119 Makai IOD Tim Heckscher       2
3   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker         3
4   118 Dark Horse IOD Mayo / Gresinger       4
5   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       5
6   116 White Arrow IOD Michael Wray       6
7   100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett DNC       8  
 
Shields
1   18 Stealth Shields Bam Miller       1
2   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       2
3   16 Sweet 16 Syndicate Shields Alex Curtiss         3
4   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz         4
5   145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee       5
6   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker         6
7   54 Sandpiper Shields Meyer / Gibbons       7
8   231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore       8
9   176 Katherine Shields douglas campbell       9
10   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       10
11   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       11
12   49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis       12
13   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer       13
14   106 Lady Shields John Mawe       14
15   142 IN TIME Shields James Holland       15
16   tbd tbd Ideal 18 James Lawless         16
17   183 183 Shields Massey Paul Macintyre Dual DNC         18  
 
S Boats
1   59 Dilemma S Boat Sean Park         1
2   20 Allegro S Boat Howard Howard       2
3   17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck       3
4   67 Aeolus S Boat Jeff Whittle       4
5   22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich       5
6   68 Danae S Boat William Riley       6
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 42 Ideal 18 Ideal Tom Ingram       1
2   USA 44 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       2
3   USA 41 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard Racing
One Design Division
V 15
1   USA 1441 Barry Vanguard 15 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 1691 1691 Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary       2
3   USA 1924 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       3
4   USA 339 Violet V15 Urska Kosir       4
5   USA 1377 V15 Vanguard 15 Charles Proctor       5
6   USA 1777 Vanguard 15 Will Haeger       6
7   USA 1194 V15 Harry Koeppel       7
8   USA 883 xx Vanguard 15 Elliott Morrill       8
9   USA 1010 1010 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       9
10   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Vanguard 15 Todd Breeden         10
11   USA 1327 Red Rocket Vanguard 15 Wheeler Morris         11
12   USA 1084 V15 V15 Louis Padnos       12
13   USA 1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         13
14   USA 772 USA 772 V-15 Ned & Charlie Roseberry       14
15   USA 1085 V15 Vanguard 15 Jack McGuire       15
16   USA 239 USA 239 Vanguard 15 Billy Hines       16
17   USA 3072 N/A Vanguard 15 Andrew Schlegel       17
18   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Melissa Bermudez       18
19   USA 574 V15 Vanguard 15 Bradley Dober       19
20   USA 688 Sloane Ranger Vanguard 15 Sloane Barbour       20
21   USA 425 Rock Lobster Vanguard 15 Mary Wachowicz DNS       25  
22   USA 1249 V15 Blair Davis DNS       25  
23   USA 1775 Sunday Sailor V15 Nathaniel Chase DNS       25  
24   USA USA 230 Vanguard 230 Vanguard 15 John Goldsmith DNS         26  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy