2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 21/May/2013 07:10 PM 5.4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 21/May/2013 07:10 PM 5.4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 21/May/2013 07:10 PM 5.4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 6 DH/NS 21/May/2013 07:10 PM 5.4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 21/May/2013 07:15 PM 5.4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 21/May/2013 07:15 PM 5.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry DNC       2  
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
3   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 21/May/13 - 20:02:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:50:22 1 2
2   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 21/May/13 - 20:02:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:51:20 2 4
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 21/May/13 - 20:05:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:53:19 3 7
4   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 21/May/13 - 20:07:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:55:22 4 10
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       8  
6   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak DNC       8  
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF       8  
8   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC       10  
9   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       10  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 21/May/13 - 20:04:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:50:02 1 1
2   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 21/May/13 - 20:05:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:51:42 2 5
3   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle RDG   2.7 29
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 21/May/13 - 20:08:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:54:21 3 8
5   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt DNC       6  
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC         7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 21/May/13 - 20:02:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:50:41 1 3
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 21/May/13 - 20:09:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:56:48 2 12
3   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC       5  
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC       5  
 
Class 5
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 21/May/13 - 20:07:55 0:00:57:55 0:00:52:12 1 6
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 21/May/13 - 20:11:49 0:01:01:49 0:00:54:49 2 9
3   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 21/May/13 - 20:14:25 0:01:04:25 0:00:55:45 3 11
4   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever 21/May/13 - 20:16:29 0:01:06:29 0:01:01:28 4 13
5   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       7  
6   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022