2013 LYRA Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   CAN 21 Iskareen 8 Metre Ralph Reimann       1
2   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones       2
3   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre John Mitchele       3
4   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       4
5   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring       5
6   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr       1
2   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       2
3   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       3
4 2   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund       4
 
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer       1
2   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 Rathbun James       2
3   677 Tusk J105 Ted Weir         3
4   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       4
5   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       5
6   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Gavin Disney       6
7   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       7
8   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       8
9   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag       9
10   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Farrand Bullock       10
11   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 1.205 02/Aug/13 - 13:22:40 0:00:57:40 0:01:09:29 1 4
2   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 1.181 02/Aug/13 - 13:25:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:11:52 2 9
3   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1.136 02/Aug/13 - 13:28:30 0:01:03:30 0:01:12:08 3 11
4   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 1.169 02/Aug/13 - 13:28:50 0:01:03:50 0:01:14:37 4 15
5   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 1.118 02/Aug/13 - 13:34:05 0:01:09:05 0:01:17:14 5 19
6   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté 1.101 02/Aug/13 - 13:38:37 0:01:13:37 0:01:21:03 6 20
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland Van Hazel 1.068 02/Aug/13 - 13:37:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:10:35 1 5
2   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1.020 02/Aug/13 - 13:41:19 0:01:10:19 0:01:11:43 2 7
3   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 1.042 02/Aug/13 - 13:40:04 0:01:09:04 0:01:11:58 3 10
4   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.052 02/Aug/13 - 13:40:12 0:01:09:12 0:01:12:48 4 12
5   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1.073 02/Aug/13 - 13:39:04 0:01:08:04 0:01:13:02 5 13
6   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 1.067 02/Aug/13 - 13:39:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:13:13 6 14
7   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 1.053 02/Aug/13 - 13:42:23 0:01:11:23 0:01:15:10 7 16
8   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 1.060 02/Aug/13 - 13:42:50 0:01:11:50 0:01:16:09 8 17
9   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 1.087 02/Aug/13 - 13:41:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:16:43 9 18
 
IRC 3
1   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 0.989 02/Aug/13 - 13:48:57 0:01:07:57 0:01:07:12 1 1
2   KC 1 Starwatch Star 30 Patrick Flynn 0.942 02/Aug/13 - 13:53:40 0:01:12:40 0:01:08:27 2 2
3   CAN 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 0.983 02/Aug/13 - 13:51:12 0:01:10:12 0:01:09:00 3 3
4   CAN 77957 Victrix Olson 30 Dave Savard 0.983 02/Aug/13 - 13:53:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:11:29 4 6
5   CAN 31530 Organized Chaos Olson 30 Derek Lay 0.983 02/Aug/13 - 13:53:58 0:01:12:58 0:01:11:44 5 8
6   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice DNC 0.995       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Racing
One Design Division
R Class
1   R 8 Diana R-Class Nicolaus Reimann         1
2   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Scott Vandewalle       2
3   CAN 18 Fantome R-Class Hans- Henrich Piersig       3
4   CAN 13 gypsy R Class cliff walkington       4
5   R 15 Archer R-Class Ryan Marr       5
6   USA 3 Vitesse R-Class Marshall Vandewalle RAF       7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Tripp 33 Cameron Smith 02/Aug/13 - 12:59:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:56:19 1 1
2   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 02/Aug/13 - 13:00:36 0:00:48:36 0:00:57:04 2 2
3   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 02/Aug/13 - 13:01:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:57:29 3 4
4   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 02/Aug/13 - 13:01:42 0:00:49:42 0:00:57:60 4 8
5   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 02/Aug/13 - 13:01:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:58:15 5 9
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 02/Aug/13 - 13:20:41 0:00:56:41 0:01:02:32 1 10
2   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 02/Aug/13 - 13:20:10 0:00:56:10 0:01:02:57 2 11
3   Can 067 Little Penguin J 92S Craig Lahmer DNC       5  
4   44 Manahattan Transfer C&C 99 Michael Chase DNC       5  
 
PHRF 3
1   Can 23 Sheila Viking 22 David Richards 02/Aug/13 - 13:29:21 0:01:05:21 0:00:57:16 1 3
2   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 02/Aug/13 - 13:18:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:57:31 2 5
3   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 02/Aug/13 - 13:22:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:57:35 3 6
4   74192 Papillon Express 30 Andrew James 02/Aug/13 - 13:19:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:57:52 4 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
Thorncrest Ford Hogtown Brewers Blair + Adrian Manulife
True North Yachts Dynamic Funds Evolution North Sails
Marsh Porter Airlines Antigua and Barbuda Xerox
Cowan Marine Insurance Nonsuch Bay Tim Wilkes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019