2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I 1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4 / Andy Burdick / Mya Burdick / Monroe Melges & H3       1
2   H 7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds       2
3   T 17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Carl Horrocks       3
4   M 42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Lynn Jewett       4
5   I 9 Rooster E Scow Peter Strothman / Corbett Porter / Bri Porter       5
6   G 7 Bandit E Scow James Kimball / Cam McNeil / Pete Comfort / Gwen Gill       6
7   M 9 Intrepid E scow Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Hank O'Brien       7
8   I 71 Blackpoint E Scow Matt Pistay / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe       8
9   T 73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Mike O'Brien / Matthew Goetting / Maggie Condon       9
10   I 49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Charlie Harrett       10
11   MB 13 Bacio E Scow Michael Kiss / Michael Buckley / Jane Rew / Max Nickbarg         11
12   M 3 Schnife E Scow Chris Jewett / Patrick Hughes / Rick Kotovic       12
13   M 12 E = MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum / Hal Roberts / David Wyer / Hannah Noll       13
14   SC 55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / Shawn Burke       14
15   T 18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Glen Dickson / Kyle Rogachenko       15
16   I 2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Ali Freitag       16
17   CR 7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow / Stephanie Dow / Bob Clark / Jamie Stuursma       17
18   M 10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman / Charles Hallet / Louis Hill       18
19   BH 8 Shimmer E Scow Russell Lucas / Colleen Kelly / Mike Dutton / Andrew Campbell       19
20   LE 3 Bobsled E Scow Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Derek Stoldt / Holly Koerwer       20
21   V 37 Wagon E Scow Scott Young / A.J. Schweda / Jeff Niedziela / Jandy Sprouse       21
22   GL 31 Osprey E Scow Jason Sutherland / Mike Sutherland / Jay O'Neall / Dylan Rinker       22
23   W 25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes / Andy Kruse / Mark Dunsworth       23
24   H 13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson       24
25   V 736 Unruly Platypus E Scow Matt Schmidt / Olli Luebker / Patti Schmidt / Becky Schmidt       25
26   X 20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas / Mike Maas / Lisa Maas / Julie Maas       26
27   M 87 Provocatrix E Scow Derek Packard / Gavin Potts / Maclean Potts / Paige Boegeman       27
28   GL 7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland / Scott Munn / John Mattox       28
29   WA 11 AAAARRRGH! E Scow Ben Herdrich / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich       29
30   KG 111 Freedom E Scow Kevin Jewett / Jim Campbell / David Buckley / Carolina Jewett       30
31   J 80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser / Pat Caflisch / Rich Evans       31
32   TO 33 Jackrabbit E Scow Stephen Johanson / Peter Johanson / Mary Johanson / Chris Hallett       32
33   SL 4 Soul Food E Scow Brett Hatton / Dave Fox / Chad Hough / Olivia Windemuller       33
34   V 15 Silver Bullet E Scow Eric Good / David Driscoll / Fritz Good / Lindsay Johnson       34
35   WA 47 Eholic E Scow Bob Herdrich / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich       35
36   WA 99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call / Kelly Quiesser / Mark Russell / Sam Russell       36
37   H 8 Gr8 Expect8ions E Scow Hugh/Tim Sugar / Tim Sugar / Clark Sugar / Hugh Sugar       37
38   II 1 Honor The Box E scow Petey Crawford / Chris Eggert / Jess Haverstock       38
39   CR 100 E-Motion E Scow Bill Walter / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott       39
40   CR 11 Wasn't Me E Scow Pete Price / Bill Meizenheimer / Nick Siefert / Elizabeth Bald       40
41   KU 25 Ragus E Scow Joseph Meade / Henry Dalrymple / Rick Gordon       41
42   V 27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson / Rick Wilfert / Scott Stroud       42
43   WH 111 Reef E Scow Doug McNeil / Bob Currier / John Wickland / Meg Bouman         43
44   CR 66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Justin Terry / Jack Rillema / Jon Pomerleau       44
45   J 5 Last Mango E Scow Bill Wyman / Adams Cummings / Ed Bowen       45
46   H 88 CrazE Eight's E Scow Phil Zalog / Bill Bock / Tyler Gruen / Emma Zalog       46
47   WH 77 WH-77 E Scow Tom Munroe / Jerry Gill / John McNeil / Lauren Munroe       47
48   SL 22 Hang Ten E Scow Paul Wickland / Mark Burns / Larry Larsen / Christy Steketee       48
49   J 55 Maximum E Scow Max Wyman / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon       49
50   LE 13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson         50
51   SL 73 Ted E, 3 Emigos E scow Bill Knape / Tom Spelman / Dan Bylenga       51
52   LE 100 E-Claire E Scow Tom Cox / Mike Reynolds / Chris Fretz / Stephanie Cox       52
53   H 11 Fulltilt E Scow Lance Puccio / Ben Brewer / Lindsey Puccio / Teresa Puccio       53
54   M 20 IceBurg E Scow Ben Burgum / James Burgum / Pete Kulenkamp       54
55   WH 88 Billy Z E Scow Brian McMurray / Dillon McCormick / Brad Sprouse / Deborah McMurray       55
56   T 1 Eraser E Scow Bill Warner / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer       56
57   I 88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon / Anne Havlik / John Lyon / James Lyon       57
58   WH 54 White Owl E scow Jake Erdman / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt       58
59   WH 22 WH-22 E Scow Sam Gill / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe         59
60   CR 12 Liberty E Scow Richard Halliday / Fran Halliday / Asa Halliday / Rich Halliday       60
61   TO 99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Dan Lorimer / Wade Lorimer / Kent Anderson / Tommy Nordberg       61
62   GA 87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon       62
63   M 43 Stay Thirsty E Scow Ryan Drake / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt       63
64   TO 2 Trouble VII E scow Charles Turk / Spencer Powell / Marius Malkevicius / Michael Cornew       64
65   KU 12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson / Maria Hudson / Matt Newman / Bob Meyer       65
66   CR 51 Butkus E Scow Bruce Patterson / Tony Pugh / Mark Wipper / Sarah Bald       66
67   WA 13 Greatest of Es E scow Mike Rian / Kenny Bolles / Andy Allen / Tracy Croucher       67
68   WA 21 Gimmie Shelter E Scow Chad Herdrich / Brad Hursh / Leighton Wells       68
69   BX 7 Craz E Dog E Scow Roger Cyr / Chele Cyr / Richie Ellis / Mike Lonscher       69
70   I 303 Mothership E Scow Frank T. Davenport / Ron Jarecki / Ben Porter       70
71   TO 0 Night Train E Scow Lathrop Keller / Brad Keller / Matt Keller / Leland Keller       71
72   CR 10 Pyxis 3 E Scow Ted Greene / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx       72
73   CR 22 Serendipity E Scow Sean Greene / Kit Greene / Chelle Greene / Kent Morris       73
74   CR 54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry / Randi Terry / Randy Scott / Kaitlyn Rowland       74
75   GL 23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco / Hollie Lubchenco / Jennie Coulthurst / Tom Coulthurst       75
76   GL 17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon       76
77   I 5 Untamed E scow Paul Lyon / Nicholas Lyon / Jennifer Lyon / Jessica Lyon       77
78   WA 31 Spirit E Scow Terry Moorman / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki       78
79   H 3 Shiva E Scow Phillip Morley / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink DNC       80  
 

2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Foiler)
1   H 13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson       24
 
 
E Scow (Masters)
1   H 7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds       2
2   WA 47 Eholic E Scow Bob Herdrich / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich       35
3   CR 100 E-Motion E Scow Bill Walter / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott       39
4   T 1 Eraser E Scow Bill Warner / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer       56
5   GA 87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon       62
6   CR 10 Pyxis 3 E Scow Ted Greene / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx       72
7   GL 17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon       76
8   WA 31 Spirit E Scow Terry Moorman / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki       78
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   I 71 Blackpoint E Scow Matt Pistay / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe       8
2   WA 11 AAAARRRGH! E Scow Ben Herdrich / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich       29
3   J 55 Maximum E Scow Max Wyman / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon       49
4   LE 13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson         50
5   WH 54 White Owl E scow Jake Erdman / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt       58
6   WH 22 WH-22 E Scow Sam Gill / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe         59
7   M 43 Stay Thirsty E Scow Ryan Drake / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt       63
8   H 3 Shiva E Scow Phillip Morley / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink DNC       80  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019