2013 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Fox JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib & Main (JAM) - Division 1
1   USA 17 Coeur De La Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel 180.0 / 0.8904 01/Sep/13 - 16:16:58 0:04:39:58 0:04:09:17 1 1
2   USA 15671 Booma C&C 27 MK I Charles Goslin 198.0 / 0.8690 01/Sep/13 - 16:27:13 0:04:50:13 0:04:12:12 2 2
3   USA 4818 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 174.0 / 0.8978 01/Sep/13 - 16:18:25 0:04:41:25 0:04:12:39 3 3
4   USA 2987 Ghost J 24 Hap Wright 168.0 / 0.9053 01/Sep/13 - 16:17:51 0:04:40:51 0:04:14:15 4 4
5   32 Courtesan Alerion 28 J-H Carruthers-Holton 174.0 / 0.8978 01/Sep/13 - 16:21:29 0:04:44:29 0:04:15:25 5 5
6   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer DNF 189.0 / 0.8796       8  
7   USA 16393 PS Pearson 10M Dan Caviston DNF 144.0 / 0.9366       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Fox Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker Racing - Division 2
1   USA 10 Termite Creekmore 22 Andy McCormack 198.0 / 0.8690 01/Sep/13 - 15:52:41 0:04:10:41 0:03:37:51 1 20
2   USA 1773 Sandpiper Pearson 26 Mike & Sue Miller 207.0 / 0.8587 01/Sep/13 - 16:08:23 0:04:26:23 0:03:48:45 2 30
3   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 01/Sep/13 - 16:02:15 0:04:20:15 0:03:51:44 3 32
4   USA 474 Tireless P 26 Mike & Pat Carland 207.0 / 0.8587 01/Sep/13 - 16:22:56 0:04:40:56 0:04:01:14 4 34
5   USA 1035 Cygnus Pearson 26 James Stewart 207.0 / 0.8587 01/Sep/13 - 16:26:44 0:04:44:44 0:04:04:30 5 35
6   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs DNF 225.0 / 0.8387       7  
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 3
1   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 177.0 / 0.8941 01/Sep/13 - 15:39:48 0:03:52:48 0:03:28:09 1 9
2   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Bill Hawkins 153.0 / 0.9246 01/Sep/13 - 15:35:04 0:03:48:04 0:03:30:52 2 12
3   USA 048 Ronin Colgate 26 steven boothe 168.0 / 0.9053 01/Sep/13 - 15:41:53 0:03:54:53 0:03:32:38 3 13
4   USA 612 Sayonara J 22 Steve Pirie 177.0 / 0.8941 01/Sep/13 - 16:04:12 0:04:17:12 0:03:49:58 4 31
5   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Sam Williamson 156.0 / 0.9207 01/Sep/13 - 16:04:29 0:04:17:29 0:03:57:04 5 33
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 4
1   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 120.0 / 0.9701 01/Sep/13 - 15:32:35 0:03:40:35 0:03:33:59 1 15
2   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 120.0 / 0.9701 01/Sep/13 - 15:33:41 0:03:41:41 0:03:35:03 2 16
3   USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 108.0 / 0.9878 01/Sep/13 - 15:32:20 0:03:40:20 0:03:37:39 3 19
4   USA 32529 Knuckles J 29 Matt Kato 117.0 / 0.9745 01/Sep/13 - 15:37:14 0:03:45:14 0:03:39:29 4 23
5   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 129.0 / 0.9573 01/Sep/13 - 15:45:12 0:03:53:12 0:03:43:15 5 26
6   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 102.0 / 0.9969 01/Sep/13 - 15:40:54 0:03:48:54 0:03:48:11 6 29
7   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski DNF 126.0 / 0.9615       8  
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 5
1   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Sep/13 - 15:15:46 0:03:18:46 0:03:28:43 1 10
2   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 81.0 / 1.0301 01/Sep/13 - 15:27:55 0:03:30:55 0:03:37:16 2 18
3   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 87.0 / 1.0204 01/Sep/13 - 15:32:58 0:03:35:58 0:03:40:22 3 24
4   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 87.0 / 1.0204 01/Sep/13 - 15:34:07 0:03:37:07 0:03:41:33 4 25
5   USA 41812 Bramble Friers 41 Bruce Rohrer 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Sep/13 - 15:31:29 0:03:34:29 0:03:45:14 5 27
 
Melges 24 - Division 6
1   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/13 - 15:15:36 0:03:13:36 0:03:16:37 1 2
2   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/13 - 15:17:25 0:03:15:25 0:03:18:28 2 3
3   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/13 - 15:22:31 0:03:20:31 0:03:23:39 3 6
4   USA 174 Affinity Melges 24 Dave & Deb Strawbridge 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/13 - 15:23:22 0:03:21:22 0:03:24:30 4 7
5   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/13 - 15:26:32 0:03:24:32 0:03:27:43 5 8
6   USA 397 Nuke Laloosh Melges 24 Neal Thompson 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/13 - 15:31:38 0:03:29:38 0:03:32:54 6 14
7   USA 617 Padawan Melges 24 Roger Cyr DNF 90.0 / 1.0156       8  
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 7
1   USA 323 Equation Farr STP 65 Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson -138.0 / 1.5777 01/Sep/13 - 14:04:25 0:01:57:25 0:03:05:15 1 1
2   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 54.0 / 1.0762 01/Sep/13 - 15:13:38 0:03:06:38 0:03:20:51 2 4
3   usa 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 39.0 / 1.1036 01/Sep/13 - 15:09:38 0:03:02:38 0:03:21:33 3 5
4   USA 975 FishTales A40RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 01/Sep/13 - 15:15:04 0:03:08:04 0:03:29:41 4 11
5   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 01/Sep/13 - 15:08:02 0:03:01:02 0:03:36:19 5 17
6   USA 308 Montuno Farr/Mumm 30 Matt Henninger 51.0 / 1.0815 01/Sep/13 - 15:29:18 0:03:22:18 0:03:38:47 6 21
7   USA USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 51.0 / 1.0815 01/Sep/13 - 15:29:49 0:03:22:49 0:03:39:21 7 22
8   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 54.0 / 1.0762 01/Sep/13 - 15:36:26 0:03:29:26 0:03:45:24 8 28
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Foxx Catamaran Racing
Portsmouth Division
Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 8
1   USA 80 Multitask A Class Catamaran John Harper 8 / 65.6 01/Sep/13 - 15:07:13 0:02:55:13 0:04:27:06 1 3
2   USA 9 LR5 A Class Ian Lindahl 8 / 65.6 01/Sep/13 - 15:14:01 0:03:02:01 0:04:37:28 2 4
3   USA 127 A Cat 127 DNA Skip Kaub 8 / 65.6 01/Sep/13 - 15:14:17 0:03:02:17 0:04:37:52 3 5
4   USA 321 Pied Piper/National Marine A class Cat Jack Jennings 8 / 65.6 01/Sep/13 - 15:25:03 0:03:13:03 0:04:54:17 4 8
5   USA 290 Meow Eh Cat Ben Thorsen 8 / 65.6 01/Sep/13 - 15:25:09 0:03:13:09 0:04:54:26 5 9
6   USA 1483 Back to the Future Nacra 5.8NA Matt Boesch 8 / 68.5 01/Sep/13 - 15:40:22 0:03:28:22 0:05:04:11 6 10
 
Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 9
1   USA 2576 Candied Yams TPQ Hobie Tiger F18 Paul Krutty 8 / 63.9 01/Sep/13 - 15:05:07 0:02:48:07 0:04:23:06 1 1
2   USA 697 Just Chute Me Nacra F17 Roger Cochran 8 / 68.0 01/Sep/13 - 15:16:12 0:02:59:12 0:04:23:32 2 2
3   USA 155 Oversheeted F-18 Catamaran Claus Schnabel 8 / 63.9 01/Sep/13 - 15:16:21 0:02:59:21 0:04:40:40 3 6
4   USA 310 This Side Up Nacra Formula 18 Ed Cunningham 8 / 63.9 01/Sep/13 - 15:18:43 0:03:01:43 0:04:44:23 4 7
5   USA 312 Man On Wire F-18 Jim Egerdal 8 / 63.9 01/Sep/13 - 15:33:43 0:03:16:43 0:05:07:51 5 11
6   USA 260 Singing Angel Intra 20 David Pankratz 8 / 60.2 01/Sep/13 - 16:01:33 0:03:44:33 0:06:13:00 6 12
7   USA 620 The salty cat Nacra F18 Infusion Devin Hope DNF 8 / 63.9       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019