2013 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1355 Lucky Etchells Bryon Ehrhart       1
2   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek       2
3   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       3
4   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       4
5   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell       5
6   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       6
7   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       7
8   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       8
9   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       9
10   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       10
11   USA 1045 Ve-la Etchells Donald Basler       11
12   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke       12
13   USA 578 Free Spirit Etchells Douglas Anderson DNC       14  
 
J 70
1   USA 309 CloudSourced J 70 Ronald Copfer       1
2   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       2
3   USA 482 Extreme J 70 Dan Cheresh       3
4   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       4
5   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       5
6   USA 16 Tylishan J 70 Richard Stearns       6
7   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       7
8   USA 322 Red J 70 Joe Woods       8
9   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       9
10   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       10
11   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       11
12   USA 227 Gigi J 70 David Wagner       12
13   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       13
14   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       14
15   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       15
16   USA 325 Lost boys J 70 Gary Scott       16
17   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen         17
18   USA 359 359 J 70 Jeff Veenstra       18
19   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski       19
20   USA 211 Juicy J 70 Alwin Brunner DNC       21  
 
Luders 16
1   USA 22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson       1
2   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering       2
3   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks DNS       4  
 
Shields
1   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux       2
3   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       3
4   USA 130 Sundance Shields Mike Schwartz       4
 
Soling
1   USA 846 Katherine Soling Steve Dolan       1
2   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       2
3   USA 818 Touch of Gray Soling John Kennedy       3
4   USA 768 More Cowbell Soling Tom Elliott       4
5   USA 639 Howler Soling Cooper Anderson       5
6   USA 808 Cavallino Soling Bob Nickel DNS       7  
 
J 24
1   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       1
2   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       2
3   USA 2246 Goldrush J 24 Daniel Walsh       3
4   USA 4305 Georgeanna J 24 Jan Wishart       4
5   USA 4588 Walnut J 24 Brent Breithaupt OCS       6  
 
Colgate 26
1   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Nicholas Petrovits       1
2   USA SC20 Eclipse Colgate 26 Adam Collins       2
3   USA SC17 Meridian Colgate 26 Robert Cohen       3
4   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Michael Swisher DNC       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 196151 196157 Laser Roman Plutenko       1
2   USA 176078 Water Board Laser Rick Strilky       2
3   USA 176204 176204 Laser Robert Christie       3
4   USA 175529 Hand Off laser paul wurtzebach       4
5   USA 177153 177153 Laser Patrick McBriarty       5
6   USA 11 DamnYouKofski Laser Nick Kofski       6
7   USA 175529green TBA Laser Francois Gourio       7
8   USA 198420 Rocky IV Laser J. P. Mull DNC       12  
9   USA 196157 196157 Laser Juan Segura DNC       12  
10   USA 170398 170398 Laser Garrett Gast DNC       12  
11   USA 181248 Anonymous Laser Russell Schulz DNC       12  
 
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1620 Rocketfizz Vanguard 15 Ben Marden       1
2   USA 1736 Condor Vanguard 15 Jacob Karlin       2
3   USA 414 I.N.G.H.A. Vanguard 15 Andy Camarda       3
4   USA 1069 USA 1069 Vanguard 15 Val Smith       4
5   USA 672 Dixie Wrecked Vanguard 15 Christopher LaBorde       5
6   USA 8 Stormin' Normin' Vanguard 15 Michael Schmitt       6
7   USA 1604 LuTopia vanguard 15 Lu Han       7
8   USA 1747 1747 Vanguard 15 Otto Hansen       8
9   USA 452 skeif Vanguard 15 Steven Anderson       9
10   USA 1764 Slow and Steady Vanguard 15 Mike Mooney       10
11   USA 607 Lee Vanguard 15 Duane Hatch       11
12   USA 5 Cleveland Status Vanguard 15 Joseph Groszek       12
13   USA TBD Pierless Vanguard 15 Kenneth Hopson DNC       14  
 
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1224 YAHOO Rhodes 19 Vince & Carrie Camarda       1
2   USA 2375 Bozo Rhodes 19 Chris Metcalf       2
3   USA 1216 Rhubarb Rhodes 19 Stanley Knapczyk       3
4   USA 804 EightOFour Rhodes 19 Philippe Geyskens       4
5   USA 2377 Esprit Rhodes 19 Guy Whitney       5
6   USA 1784 Rosebud Rhodes 19 Richard Dunne       6
7   USA 1810 Windigo Rhodes 19 Pat Crosby       7
8   USA 1891 Petulance Rhodes 19 Jennifer Wohlberg       8
9   USA 2418 2418 Rhodes 19 Chris and Monica Morgan DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi SLAM   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019