2013 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design International Etchells 03/Aug/2013 01:50 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design IOD 03/Aug/2013 01:55 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design Shields 03/Aug/2013 02:00 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design S-Boats 03/Aug/2013 02:05 PM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Ideal 18 03/Aug/2013 01:20 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Laser 03/Aug/2013 01:25 PM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) One Design Viper 640 03/Aug/2013 01:00 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) One Design J 70 03/Aug/2013 01:05 PM    

YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF - Windward/Leeward <80 (75 minute Window) 03/Aug/2013 12:35 PM 8.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF - Windward/Leeward 80-100 (45 minute Window) 03/Aug/2013 12:40 PM 8.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF - Windward/Leeward 101-115 (35 minute Window) 03/Aug/2013 12:45 PM 5.9 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF PHRF - Windward/Leeward >115 (45 minute Window) 03/Aug/2013 12:50 PM 5.9 NM  
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) PHRF Navigator:Non-Spinnaker (90 minute Window) 04/Aug/2013 11:22 AM 8.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1212 Carina Etchells Jonathan Nye       1
2   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       2
3   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       3
4   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       4
5   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       5
6   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       6
7   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       7
8   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       8
9   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose       9
 
IOD
1   USA 119 Makai Tim Heckschner       1
2   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       2
3   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       3
4   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       4
5   USA 118 Dark Horse Ed Briganti       5
 
Shields
1   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker       2
3   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       3
4   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien       4
5   USA 142 IN TIME Shields Peter McWhinnie       5
6   106 Lady Shields John Mawe       6
7   USA 183 Alice Shields Dual/ Paul Macintyre/Massey       7
 
S-Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Bill Simmons       1
2   USA 57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       3
4   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       4
5   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S-Class Jeff Whittle       5
6   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley       6
7   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       1
2   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   USA OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Kees van Meel       3
4   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       4
5   RYC 4 STARR Ideal 18 Bradley Neuberth       5
6   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Talal Debs       6
7   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       7
8   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 John Ekberg       8
9 123   USA 258 Romeo Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       9
10 09   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       10
11   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 Beth Forbes       11
12   USA United States RYC Ideal Tyson ideal 18 Cynny Smith       12
13   USA 122 NYC 5 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare DNC       16  
14   USA OGYC Ideal 18 Richard Blackwell DNC       16  
15   USA RYC Montigue RYC Ideal Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore DNC       16  
 
Laser
1   USA 12 Snot Rocket Laser Rick Dominique       1
2   USA 186557 Laser Laser Nick Sheppard       2
3   USA 167232 Hells Bells Laser Hale Holden       3
4   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       4
5   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik       5
6   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       6
7   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       7
8   USA 147567 Lazer Lazer Chuck Zeigler       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2   USA 159 The Wild Hogs Viper 640 Lou Magarelli       2
3 28   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       3
4   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       4
5   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       5
6   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7   USA 94 Flying Thunder Viper 640 James Cummiskey       7
8   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton       8
9 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       9
10 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       10
11   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       11
12   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen DNC       16  
13 07   USA 56 Viper 56 Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler DNC       16  
14   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger DNC       16  
15   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart DNC       16  
 
J 70
1   USA 97 Loki J 70 Ryan Zupon       1
2   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner       2
3   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       3
4   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy DNC       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Windward/Leeward <80 (75 minute Window)
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry -18.0 03/Aug/13 - 13:56:04 0:01:21:04 0:01:23:42 1 13
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:07:43 0:01:32:43 0:01:26:60 2 14
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:14:43 0:01:39:43 0:01:29:36 3 17
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 75.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:18:18 0:01:43:18 0:01:32:18 4 22
5   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:19:02 0:01:44:02 0:01:33:02 5 23
6   USA 31 Raven Farr Stamford YC Juniors 51.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:19:57 0:01:44:57 0:01:37:28 6 24
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel DNC 60.0       9  
8   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak DNS 69.0       9  
 
PHRF - Windward/Leeward 80-100 (45 minute Window)
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:22:17 0:01:42:17 0:01:27:46 1 15
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Bill Heintz 90.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:21:55 0:01:41:55 0:01:28:43 2 16
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:23:08 0:01:43:08 0:01:29:56 3 18
4   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein 84.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:22:36 0:01:42:36 0:01:30:17 4 19
5   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken & Drew Hall 96.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:24:36 0:01:44:36 0:01:30:31 5 20
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:24:37 0:01:44:37 0:01:30:32 6 21
7   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien DNS 84.0       8  
 
PHRF - Windward/Leeward 101-115 (35 minute Window)
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 03/Aug/13 - 13:54:21 0:01:09:21 0:00:58:08 1 1
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 03/Aug/13 - 13:55:14 0:01:10:14 0:00:59:19 2 2
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 03/Aug/13 - 13:55:33 0:01:10:33 0:00:59:20 3 3
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 03/Aug/13 - 13:55:37 0:01:10:37 0:00:59:24 4 4
5   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 03/Aug/13 - 13:59:58 0:01:14:58 0:01:04:03 5 8
6   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 111.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:01:59 0:01:16:59 0:01:06:04 6 10
7   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 114.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:10:46 0:01:25:46 0:01:14:33 7 11
 
PHRF - Windward/Leeward >115 (45 minute Window)
1   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 120.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:02:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:01:06 1 5
2   USA 30001 Smiles J 30 John McArthur 135.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:05:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:02:31 2 6
3   USA 73007 River Rat Olson 911s Allen Fligor 135.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:06:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:03:28 3 7
4   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:09:05 0:01:19:05 0:01:05:49 4 9
5   32152 Tizona T-10 Cesar Vallejos 132.0 03/Aug/13 - 14:18:06 0:01:28:06 0:01:15:07 5 12
 
Navigator:Non-Spinnaker (90 minute Window)
1   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 60.0 04/Aug/13 - 13:20:30 0:01:58:30 0:01:50:00 1 25
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 04/Aug/13 - 13:32:14 0:02:10:14 0:01:53:14 2 26
3   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 111.0 04/Aug/13 - 13:31:10 0:02:09:10 0:01:53:27 3 27
4   USA 3972 MARIAH C&C35 John Stomber 129.0 04/Aug/13 - 13:34:25 0:02:12:25 0:01:54:09 4 28
5   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 111.0 04/Aug/13 - 13:32:42 0:02:10:42 0:01:54:59 5 29
6   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 04/Aug/13 - 13:45:09 0:02:23:09 0:02:00:12 6 30
7   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 96.0 04/Aug/13 - 13:37:31 0:02:15:31 0:02:01:55 7 31
8   USA 32617 Janann II Hunter 34 Charles Powers 171.0 04/Aug/13 - 13:53:44 0:02:31:44 0:02:07:31 8 32
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022