2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 16/Jul/2013 07:10 PM 9.4 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 16/Jul/2013 07:10 PM 9.4 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 16/Jul/2013 07:15 PM 4.7 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 16/Jul/2013 07:20 PM 4.7 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 16/Jul/2013 07:20 PM 4.7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry 16/Jul/13 - 20:26:00 0:01:16:00 0:01:32:51 1 13
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Dennis Collins 16/Jul/13 - 20:28:33 0:01:18:33 0:01:35:58 2 14
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 16/Jul/13 - 20:38:34 0:01:28:34 0:01:37:15 1 15
2   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 16/Jul/13 - 20:50:18 0:01:40:18 0:01:45:50 2 16
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 16/Jul/13 - 20:53:09 0:01:43:09 0:01:48:19 3 17
4   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 16/Jul/13 - 20:51:54 0:01:41:54 0:01:50:12 4 18
5   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 16/Jul/13 - 20:55:24 0:01:45:24 0:01:50:41 5 19
6   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 16/Jul/13 - 20:54:17 0:01:44:17 0:01:52:47 6 20
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 16/Jul/13 - 20:57:01 0:01:47:01 0:01:59:56 7 21
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       11  
9   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC       11  
10   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 16/Jul/13 - 20:05:03 0:00:50:03 0:00:50:50 1 1
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 16/Jul/13 - 20:10:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:54:27 2 4
3   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt 16/Jul/13 - 20:09:07 0:00:54:07 0:00:54:58 3 5
4   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 16/Jul/13 - 20:10:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:57:05 4 9
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       8  
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 16/Jul/13 - 20:13:10 0:00:53:10 0:00:51:35 1 3
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 16/Jul/13 - 20:17:33 0:00:57:33 0:00:55:35 2 6
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 16/Jul/13 - 20:23:42 0:01:03:42 0:01:01:15 3 11
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC       6  
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 16/Jul/13 - 20:17:05 0:00:57:05 0:00:51:28 1 2
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 16/Jul/13 - 20:24:52 0:01:04:52 0:00:56:09 2 7
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 16/Jul/13 - 20:23:59 0:01:03:59 0:00:56:44 3 8
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 16/Jul/13 - 20:26:30 0:01:06:30 0:01:01:03 4 10
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff 16/Jul/13 - 20:47:08 0:01:27:08 0:01:15:43 5 12
6   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020