2019 Mason's Island Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Three - Spin 17/Aug/2019 01:38 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Four - Spin 17/Aug/2019 01:43 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Five - Spin 17/Aug/2019 01:48 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Six - Spin 17/Aug/2019 01:53 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Mason's Island Regatta PHRF_ToT Class Seven - Spin 17/Aug/2019 01:58 PM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class Three - Spin
1   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 17/Aug/19 - 14:27:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:44:54 1 3
2 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 17/Aug/19 - 14:38:31 0:01:00:31 0:00:47:48 2 14
3   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 177.0 / 0.8941 17/Aug/19 - 14:36:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:51:51 3 17
4 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 17/Aug/19 - 14:44:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:01:10 4 21
5   101 Second Chance Ensign David Motherway DNC 267.0 / 0.7956       7  
6   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully OCS 267.0 / 0.7956       7  
 
Class Four - Spin
1   USA 77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 125.0 / 0.9630 17/Aug/19 - 14:27:31 0:00:44:31 0:00:42:52 1 1
2   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 17/Aug/19 - 14:29:30 0:00:46:30 0:00:44:43 2 2
3   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 165.0 / 0.9091 17/Aug/19 - 14:32:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:44:55 3 4
4 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 143.0 / 0.9380 17/Aug/19 - 14:30:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:44:56 4 5
5   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 143.0 / 0.9380 17/Aug/19 - 14:32:18 0:00:49:18 0:00:46:15 5 8
6   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 17/Aug/19 - 14:30:09 0:00:47:09 0:00:46:22 6 9
 
Class Five - Spin
1   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/19 - 14:34:29 0:00:46:29 0:00:45:06 1 6
2   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/19 - 14:37:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:47:33 2 13
3   USA 234 Sleighride J/70 Richard Miller 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/19 - 14:41:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:51:26 3 16
4   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs DNF 120.0 / 0.9701       5  
 
Class Six - Spin
1   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 17/Aug/19 - 14:40:06 0:00:47:06 0:00:47:32 1 12
2   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 17/Aug/19 - 14:39:01 0:00:46:01 0:00:48:19 2 15
3   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 17/Aug/19 - 14:43:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:52:23 3 18
4 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 105.0 / 0.9924 17/Aug/19 - 14:53:56 0:01:00:56 0:01:00:28 4 20
5 01   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       7  
6   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB Sloop James Scalise DNS 106.0 / 0.9909       7  
 
Class Seven - Spin
1   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Aug/19 - 14:42:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:45:09 1 7
2   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 BRUCE KURYLA 24.0 / 1.1324 17/Aug/19 - 14:39:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:47:18 2 10
3 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 17/Aug/19 - 14:39:49 0:00:41:49 0:00:47:21 3 11
4   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz - Opportunity 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Aug/19 - 14:52:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:55:32 4 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy