2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       1
2 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       2
3 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       3
4 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       4
5 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       5
6 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       6
7 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       7
8 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       8
9 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       9
10 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       10
11 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       11
12 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti       12
13 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       13
14 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       14
15 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       15
16 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       16
17 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       17
18 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli       18
19 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina       19
20 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       20
21 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       21
22 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good       22
23 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       23
24 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       24
25 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria       25
26 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       26
27 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       27
28 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       28
29 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen       29
30 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner       30
31 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       31
32 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy       32
33 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       33
34 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis       34
35 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello       35
36 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür       36
37 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz       37
38 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok       38
39 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       39
40 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza       40
41 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       41
42 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       42
43 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       43
44 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       44
45 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker       45
46 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       46
47 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue       47
48 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       48
49 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       49
50 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       51
51 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       52
52 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde       53
53 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       54
54 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith       55
55 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       56
56 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco         57
57 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       58
58 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       59
59 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz DNE       62
60 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown UFD       62  
61 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck UFD       62  
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       2
2 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       4
3 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       7
4 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       8
5 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       9
6 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       14
7 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       15
8 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       16
9 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina       19
10 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       20
11 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good       22
12 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       23
13 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       24
14 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria       25
15 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       26
16 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       27
17 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       28
18 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner       30
19 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       31
20 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis       34
21 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür       36
22 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok       38
23 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       39
24 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       43
25 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker       45
26 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue       47
27 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       48
28 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       49
29 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       52
30 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde       53
31 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       54
32 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith       55
33 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       56
34 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco         57
35 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       59
36 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck UFD       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019