2019 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       1
2   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       2
3   PUR 62 Urayo IC 24 Gilberto Rivera       3
4   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       4
5   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       5
6   PUR 80 Tax Return/ Medflix IC 24 Carlos Feliciano       6
7   USA 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       7
8   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       8
9   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto       9
10   PUR 1 Smile and Wave IC 24 Mari Bonnet       10
 
Hunter 21.6
1   1612 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago       1
2   PUR 222 Grama Mia Hunter 216 Raymond Parodi       2
3   PUR 615 Tranquilein Hunter 216 Steven Rossy       3
 
O'day 19
1   PUR 3665 Pa que te boten O'Day 19 Ismael Vázquez       1
2   2837 Mentirita O’Day 19 Roberto Perez       2
3   2433 Camaleon O'Day 19 Manuel Portela       3
4   PUR 0174 Popeye O'Day 19 Pedro Ortiz         4
 
Rhode 19
1   PR 3215 ORZA Rhode 19 Graham A Castillo         1
2   PUR 3213 Botecito Rhode 19 Sebastian Bonnin         2
3   USA 3214 La Tulla Rhose 19 José Tulla DNC         4  
 
N 17
1   0000 Zorro Native Sloop Carlos Marrero DNC       5  
2   2016 Malas Mañas 3 Native Sloop Angel Solis DNC       5  
3   1 A Fuego Native Sloop Luis Valentin DNC       5  
4   0000 Monje Loco Native Sloop Johnny Velazquez DNC       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1   39014 Crystal J Boats Jerome O'Neill (M) 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Nov/19 - 14:30:54 0:00:53:54 0:00:54:29 1 7
2   13012 Timon 2 Tartan ten 33 Fernando Montilla 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Nov/19 - 14:35:55 0:00:58:55 0:00:55:25 2 8
3   8 Relena Morgan 41 Luis Llorens 160.0 / 0.9155 08/Nov/19 - 14:39:07 0:01:02:07 0:00:56:52 3 9
4   PUR 131 Tinglar J 35 Frank D. Inserni 104.0 / 0.9939 08/Nov/19 - 14:34:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:57:36 4 10
5   1 Vejigante beneteau oceanis 45 Pedro A Marcucci 103.0 / 0.9954 08/Nov/19 - 14:37:37 0:01:00:37 0:01:00:20 5 11
6   PUR 38 Windward J 92 Kevin Arocho 126.0 / 0.9615 08/Nov/19 - 14:41:45 0:01:04:45 0:01:02:15 6 12
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1   PUR 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras 183.0 / 0.8868 08/Nov/19 - 14:12:52 0:00:35:52 0:00:31:48 1 1
2   10834 Adelante C&C Rodolfo Serra 193.0 / 0.8748 08/Nov/19 - 14:14:51 0:00:37:51 0:00:33:07 2 3
3   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 199.0 / 0.8678 08/Nov/19 - 14:17:21 0:00:40:21 0:00:35:01 3 5
 
PHRF - Jib & Main C
1   PUR 024 Petite Ranger 26 Francisco Quinones 205.0 / 0.8609 08/Nov/19 - 13:00:29 0:00:37:29 0:00:32:16 1 2
2   EST 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 Jose Maria Albinana 297.0 / 0.7674 08/Nov/19 - 13:08:26 0:00:45:26 0:00:34:52 2 4
3   0958 Windy Pearson 26 Garden Rafael 229.0 / 0.8344 08/Nov/19 - 13:15:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:43:52 3 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019