2019 Chicago Regatta -- Buoy Race/DF 65 Race
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Regatta Bouy Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       2
3   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
4   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       4
5   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       5
6   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       6
7   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       7
8   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       8
9   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better         9
10   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen & Adam Collins       10
11   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez         11
12   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       12
13   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Jovan Brankov         13
14   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       14
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Regatta Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 237 Bit~O~Honey Shields Luiza Smith       1
2   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis       2
3   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux         3
4   USA 130 Sundance Shields Michael Schwartz       4
5   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic DNC       7  
6   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos DNS       7  
 
J 70
1   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       1
2   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       2
3   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 Sam Sansome       3
4   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       4
5   USA 169 Emperia J 70 John Heaton DNC         6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       1
2   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten       2
3   Usa 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       3
4   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr.       4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DF 65
1   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy DF65 Virginia       1
2   USA 154 TBD Kent Webster         2
3   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns       3
4   585 Outlier DF65 Liz Emery       4
5   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich       5
6   26 Puff DF65 Thomas McCarter       6
7   01 Khaleesi DF65 John Poast       7
8   227 Windswept DF65 Vince Cushing       8
9   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar       9
10   31 (831) Giggity DF65 Jennifer Steffler DNC       15  
11   USA 57 DF 65 DF65 Lee Edwards DNC       15  
12   USA 980 Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker DNC       15  
13   903 903 DF65 John Leahey DNC       15  
14   USA 138 DragonKiller DF65 Martin Alice DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019