2019 Cleveland (216) Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cleveland (216) Regatta One Design Melges 32 21/Sep/2019 01:43 PM    
Cleveland (216) Regatta One Design J 105 21/Sep/2019 01:48 PM    
Cleveland (216) Regatta One Design T-10 21/Sep/2019 01:53 PM    
Cleveland (216) Regatta One Design J 70 22/Sep/2019 11:25 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland (216) Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2   BRA 642 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       2
3   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans       3
4   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez       4
5   CHI 218/482 Ducasse Sailing Team J 70 Andres Ducasse       5
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       6
7   USA 40 HoneyBadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       7
8   USA 160/58 Free Energy/Grin Factor J 70 John Zelli       8
9   USA 236 Side Hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton       9
10   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Andy Deak       10
11   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       11
12   USA 173 Thing j 70 christopher kuhn       12
13   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan BFD       17  
14   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett BFD       17  
15   MEX 1323 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez BFD       17  
16 80   CHI 580 Memphis J 70 Victor Lobos BFD       17  
 
J 105
1   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner       2
3   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers       3
4   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson       4
5   Uni 393 Ovation J 105 Cindy Einhouse       5
 
T-10
1   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       1
2   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       2
3   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre/ Suzie Zack       3
4   USA 331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       4
5   USA 329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis       5
6   USA 334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn       6
7   USA 376/26301 S Club 7 T-10 madelyn mcsweeney DNF       8  
 
Melges 32
1 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren       1
2 126   USA 126/13131 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney       2
3 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Kevin Young Mark Carrabine       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021