2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 usa 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       2
3 66   USA 8550 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Phil Trinter       3
4 76   850 850 Star Taylor Canfield / Arnis Baltins       4
5 17   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Brian Fatih       5
6 1   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       6
7 55   8230 Back From the Dead Star John Dane / Tim Ray       7
8 4   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       8
9 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       9
10 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       10
11 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Mat Rajacich       11
12 111   USA 8536 8536 Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess         12
13 59   8000 Star Star Kohlas Jock / Arthur Anosov       13
14 53   USA 8153 8153 Nicolans Pro / Aaron Smith         14
15 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       15
16 41   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / Thad Brej       16
17 27   Usa 8227 Star Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules       17
18 84   8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Mark Strube DNS       19  
 

2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 76   850 850 Star Taylor Canfield / Arnis Baltins       4
2 53   USA 8153 8153 Nicolans Pro / Aaron Smith         14
3 27   Usa 8227 Star Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules       17
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       10
2 41   USA 8341 8341 Star Robert Teitge / Thad Brej       16
3 84   8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Mark Strube DNS       19  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       2
2 66   USA 8550 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Phil Trinter       3
3 17   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Brian Fatih       5
4 1   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       6
5 55   8230 Back From the Dead Star John Dane / Tim Ray       7
6 4   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       8
7 111   USA 8536 8536 Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess         12
8 59   8000 Star Star Kohlas Jock / Arthur Anosov       13
9 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       15
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 usa 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       9
3 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Mat Rajacich       11
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019