2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodore's Cup One Design Star 08/Dec/2019 10:49 AM 3.6 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 12   USA 8520 Rachel (Exalted Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       1
2 55   USA 8230 8230 (Grand Master) Star John Dane / Pass Christian         2
3 01   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       3
4 18   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       4
5 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arthur Lopes       5
6 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Andriy Shafranyyk       6
7 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       7
8 02   USA 8045 Full Send (Classic) Star Danny Lawless / Brandon Flack       8
9 59   USA 8000 8000 (Grand Master) Star Jock Kohlhas / David Caesar       9
10 53   USA 8153 8153 (Classic) star Nicolaus pro / Dave Martin       10
11 88   POR 8502 8502 (Masters) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       11
12 111   USA 8536 8536 (Grand Master) Star Kevin McNeil / Roger Cheer         12
13 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco         13
14 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Greg Smith       14
15 41   ITA 8341 8341 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         15
16 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       16
17 46   USA 8546 ZSR (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski       17
18 95   USA 8395 USA 8395 (Classic) Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich       18
19 13   USA 8530 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       19
20 27   USA 7982 7982 (Classic) Star Zachary Hansman / CharlieKoules         20
21 48   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Eric Wagner       21
22 77   USA 8077 8077 (Grand Master) Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       22
 

2019-2020 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 02   USA 8045 Full Send Star Danny Lawless / Brandon Flack       8
2 53   USA 8153 8153 star Nicolaus pro / Dave Martin       10
3 95   USA 8395 USA 8395 Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich       18
4 27   USA 7982 7982 Star Zachary Hansman / CharlieKoules         20
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 12   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       1
2 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco         13
3 41   ITA 8341 8341 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         15
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 55   USA 8230 8230 Star John Dane / Pass Christian         2
2 01   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       3
3 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       4
4 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Arthur Lopes       5
5 91   USA 8291 Ga Yao Star William Swigart / Andriy Shafranyyk       6
6 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       7
7 59   USA 8000 8000 Star Jock Kohlhas / David Caesar       9
8 111   USA 8536 8536 Star Kevin McNeil / Roger Cheer         12
9 77   USA 8077 8077 Star Ken Woods / Jim Rudser       22
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       11
2 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       16
3 46   USA 8546 ZSR Star Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski       17
4 13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       19
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022