2019 Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 105
J 109
James Bishop J 44
PHRF - Large
PHRF - Medium
PHRF - Small
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
One Design
James Bishop J 44
12/Oct/2019
02:05 PM
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Large
12/Oct/2019
02:10 PM
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Medium
12/Oct/2019
02:15 PM
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
One Design
J 109
12/Oct/2019
02:20 PM
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
One Design
J 105
12/Oct/2019
02:25 PM
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Small
12/Oct/2019
02:30 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
One Design Division
James Bishop J 44
1
USA 4403
USMMA Kings Point - Vamp
J 44
Ken Luczynski
1
2
USA 4401
Maine Maritime - Breakaway
J 44
Taylor Martin
2
3
USA 4407
SUNY Maritime - Charlie V
J 44
SUNY Maritime
3
4
USA 4411
Navy - Maxine
J 44
Hayden Kuzemchak
4
5
USA 4402
Syracuse - Palantir 5
J 44
Regina Trejo
5
J 109
1
USA 37
Virginia Tech - Zig Zag
J 109
Natalie Lovelace
1
2
USA 200
URI - Emoticon
J 109
Moose McClintock
2
3
USA 1111
Tufts - Freedom
J 109
Ken Legler
3
4
USA 244
Jacksonville - Guardian J
J 109
Telmo Basterra
4
5
USA 197
US Coast Guard Academy - Morning Glory
J 109
Doug Clark
5
6
USA 52278
William & Mary - TBD
J 109
Connor Chapin
6
7
USA 2101
NC State - Apsara
J 109
Dana Magliola
7
8
USA 267
Bates - Nordlys
J 109
Jack Valentino
8
9
USA 261
Grand Valley - Growth Spurt
J 109
Antoinette Martin
9
J 105
1
USA 170
Navy - Conundrum
J 105
MIDN 2/C Nick Walden
1
2
USA 331
US Coast Guard Academy - Gray Matter
J 105
Doug Clark
2
3
USA 194
Stevens - Magic
J 105
Matthew Roleke
3
4
USA 304
Vanderbilt - Allegra Semplicita
J 105
Katie Lawless
4
5
USA 630
Boston University - Raven
J 105
Stanley Schreyer
5
6
USA 326
Webb Institute - Hoonigan
J 105
Rick Royce
6
7
USA 146
College of Charleston - Young America
J 105
Ned Goss
SCP
6
8
USA 336
EDHEC - Hornet
J 105
Anna Le Bris
DSQ
7
9
USA 54568
Monmouth - Honey Badger
J 105
Katie Foley
TLE
9
10
USA 448
Sacred Heart | Fairfield - Cush
J 105
Perter Coleman
TLE
9
11
USA 389
SUNY Maritime - Privateer
J 105
SUNY Maritime
TLE
9
12
USA 680
Drexel - Synergy
J 105
Haley Clemson
TLE
9
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Large
1
USA 52104
Michigan - Oakcliff Farr 40 Grey
Farr 40
Max Ellsworth
0.0 / 1.1818
12/Oct/19 - 14:51:08
0:00:41:08
0:00:48:37
1
4
2
USA 1131
Wisconsin - Soulmates
Custom 40
Peter Sauer
18.0 / 1.1444
12/Oct/19 - 14:54:29
0:00:44:29
0:00:50:54
2
6
3
USA 61180
USMMA Kings Point - Apex
MAT 1180
Ken Luczynski
-15.0 / 1.2150
12/Oct/19 - 14:51:59
0:00:41:59
0:00:51:01
3
7
4
USA 52545
Michigan Tech - Antidote
J 133
Patrick Sawyer
24.0 / 1.1324
12/Oct/19 - 14:58:20
0:00:48:20
0:00:54:44
5
10
5
USA 51695
RIT - Oakcliff Farr 40 Red
Farr 40
Douglas Cochran
SCP
0.0 / 1.1818
12/Oct/19 - 14:55:27
0:00:45:27
0:00:53:43
6
9
PHRF - Medium
1
USA 52400
Fordham - Tenebrae
J 124
Tucker Hersam
48.0 / 1.0870
12/Oct/19 - 14:57:59
0:00:42:59
0:00:46:43
1
1
2
USA 18321
Queens - Expresso
Express 37
Siobhan MacDonald
72.0 / 1.0450
12/Oct/19 - 15:00:41
0:00:45:41
0:00:47:44
2
2
3
USA 316
Tufts - Wave Rider
Farr 30
Ken Legler
51.0 / 1.0815
12/Oct/19 - 14:59:44
0:00:44:44
0:00:48:23
3
3
4
USA 112
Michigan State - Reviver
J 112E
Connor Baker
57.0 / 1.0708
12/Oct/19 - 15:01:15
0:00:46:15
0:00:49:31
4
5
5
USA 32977
Mass Maritime - Epoch
Baltic 38
George Tougas
108.0 / 0.9878
12/Oct/19 - 15:09:10
0:00:54:10
0:00:53:30
5
8
6
USA 52505
Western Michigan - Rambunctious
Beneteu 36.7
Mckenzie Frame
84.0 / 1.0252
12/Oct/19 - 15:12:40
0:00:57:40
0:00:59:07
6
11
7
USA 114
McGill - Cathexis
X-382
McGill University
TLE
78.0 / 1.0350
8
PHRF - Small
1
USA 35
Toledo - Yonder
J 88
Brian Pribe
84.0 / 1.0252
12/Oct/19 - 15:29:19
0:00:59:19
0:01:00:49
1
12
2
USA 01
URI - Andiamo
J 88
Moose McClintock
84.0 / 1.0252
12/Oct/19 - 15:30:54
0:01:00:54
0:01:02:26
2
13
3
USA 100
HEC Montreal - Sanguine
J 100
Thomas Moncomble
81.0 / 1.0301
12/Oct/19 - 15:34:06
0:01:04:06
0:01:06:02
3
14
4
USA 56
Polytechnique Montréal - Whirlwind
J 88
Emmanuel Bourret
84.0 / 1.0252
12/Oct/19 - 15:34:36
0:01:04:36
0:01:06:14
4
15
5
USA 51
SUNY Stony Brook - Bluzer
J 92S
Geoff Loffredo
102.0 / 0.9969
12/Oct/19 - 15:36:32
0:01:06:32
0:01:06:20
5
16
6
USA 60522
Maryland - Oh Jee!!
J 88
Natalie Jones
84.0 / 1.0252
12/Oct/19 - 15:35:12
0:01:05:12
0:01:06:51
6
17
7
USA 30
Yale - Blackcomb
J 100
Zack Leonard
81.0 / 1.0301
12/Oct/19 - 15:36:39
0:01:06:39
0:01:08:39
7
18
8
USA 60148
Ohio State - Galatrona
J 100
Andrew Hakopian
81.0 / 1.0301
12/Oct/19 - 15:37:54
0:01:07:54
0:01:09:57
8
19
9
USA 165
Georgia - Texas Rose
J 100
Keiley James
81.0 / 1.0301
12/Oct/19 - 15:42:49
0:01:12:49
0:01:15:01
9
20
10
USA 34
Miami of Ohio - Avocet
J 100
Mary Bush
TLE
81.0 / 1.0301
11
Race Notes & Remarks:
Course #2: 170 deg; 0.6 nm (all classes)
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy