2020 Caribbean Multihull Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 1 14/Feb/2020 12:15 PM 14 NM 10 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 2 14/Feb/2020 12:20 PM 14 NM 10 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge CSA CSA Multihull 3 14/Feb/2020 12:20 PM 14 NM 10 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge ToT Pirate Class (Other Handicap) 14/Feb/2020 12:40 PM 10 NM 10 Kts
Caribbean Multihull Challenge ToT MOCRA Multihull 15/Feb/2020 09:45 AM 38 NM 25 Kts



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Caribbean Multihull Challenge Racing
CSA Division
CSA Multihull 1
1   1 Finn Banuls Trimaran Brett Trevillian 1.242 (Spi/Scr) 14/Feb/20 - 13:51:23 0:01:36:23 0:01:59:42 1 2
2   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Schionning 51C Anthony McVeigh 1.003 (Jib) 14/Feb/20 - 14:16:25 0:02:01:25 0:02:01:47 2 4
3   Arawak Joubert-Nivelt 52 Custom Rodney Williams 1.144 (Scr) 14/Feb/20 - 14:12:34 0:01:57:34 0:02:14:30 3 6
4   Ts5 Addictive Sailing Ts5 Team SXM DNC 1.193 (Spi/Scr)       7  
5 North Sails  COK 2223 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne DNC 1.333 (Scr)       7  
6   USA 4908 Dash Outrmer 49 Scott Bradford DNS 1.125 (Spi/Scr)       7  
 
CSA Multihull 2
1   1968 Tryst Dick Newick, Trice II Team Tryst, Stoutenbeek & Banting 0.912 (Spin) 14/Feb/20 - 14:36:09 0:02:16:09 0:02:04:10 1 5
2   USA 61272 Cassandra Catana 39 Michael Taylor 0.963 (Scr) 14/Feb/20 - 15:23:40 0:03:03:40 0:02:56:52 2 7
3   BEL 618 Enola KL28 Mitch Sylvano DNC 0.983 (Spin)       5  
4   FRA 38042 Guimamalou Jean-Michel Ricour DNS         5  
 
CSA Multihull 3
1   Spellbound Leopard 45 Ian Martin 0.842 (Spin) 14/Feb/20 - 14:41:56 0:02:21:56 0:01:59:30 1 1
2   n/a La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.828 (Jib) 14/Feb/20 - 14:44:57 0:02:24:57 0:02:00:01 2 3
3   SXM 2005 Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker RET 0.821 (Jib)       4  
 
ToT Division
MOCRA Multihull
1   USA 128 Argo MOD 70 Jason Carroll 2.2200 15/Feb/20 - 12:10:07 0:02:25:07 0:05:22:10 1 3
2   ITA 55 Maserati MOD 70 Giovanni Soldini 2.1990 15/Feb/20 - 12:12:36 0:02:27:36 0:05:24:34 2 4
3   CAY 1 Shockwave Trimaran 63 Jeff Mearing / Scott Klodowski RET 1.6120       4  
 
Pirate Class (Other Handicap)
1 Doyle Sailmakers  KC 27 Delphine Outremer 4t David Slater 0.9620 14/Feb/20 - 14:40:24 0:02:00:24 0:02:01:36 1 1
2   Tortuga Outremer 4X Rüdiger Schiller 0.9250 14/Feb/20 - 15:00:50 0:02:20:50 0:02:22:57 2 2
3   Quality Time Du Toit 51 Eagle Tours DNS 1.0150       5  
4   USA Lucky Strike Dick Newick Trimaran Charles Michel DNS 1.1800       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020