The 37th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Fall Kick BYC Off Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 21/Sep/2019 01:15 PM 6 NM 14 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off BYC Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker B 21/Sep/2019 01:20 PM 6 NM 14 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta PHRF PHRF Cruising A 22/Sep/2019 11:10 AM 11.04 NM 15 Kts
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta PHRF PHRF Cruising B 22/Sep/2019 11:10 AM 11.04 NM 15 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta BYC PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 22/Sep/2019 11:05 AM 11.04 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick BYC Off Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:29:31 0:01:14:31 0:01:07:37 1 1
2   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Mike Kayusa 0.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:23:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:08:52 2 2
3 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie 27.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:27:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:09:30 3 3
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:31:17 0:01:16:17 0:01:10:35 4 4
5   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 60.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:34:36 0:01:19:36 0:01:13:36 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez DSQ 51.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:34:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:14:06 7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off BYC Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 93.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:42:13 0:01:22:13 0:01:12:55 1 1
2   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 78.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:43:37 0:01:23:37 0:01:15:49 2 2
3   15 Encore J 95 Paul / Doug Eckel / Fisher 99.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:46:20 0:01:26:20 0:01:16:26 3 3
4   USA 48 Rocket J 35 Tarry Grimsdale 72.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:43:42 0:01:23:42 0:01:16:30 4 4
5   USA 40688 Yard Goat Soverel 33 Jamie/Brent Myers/Bacon 87.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:47:04 0:01:27:04 0:01:18:22 5 5
6   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 84.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:47:30 0:01:27:30 0:01:19:06 6 6
7   USA 40980 Back OFF Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 87.0 21/Sep/19 - 14:55:33 0:01:35:33 0:01:26:51 7 7
8   USA 30 Silver Streak J 24 Thomas Grubb DNC 171.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Cruising A
1   42 Midnight Sun Hunter 37 Blaise Pierson 207.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:59:43 0:01:49:43 0:01:11:38 1 3
2   Uni 38 XTC BENETEAU THOMAS GLEW 152.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:55:50 0:01:45:50 0:01:17:52 2 4
3   USA 01 Swamp Rabbit One Off Ash Hough 33 Mark Berte 199.0 22/Sep/19 - 13:05:22 0:01:55:22 0:01:18:45 3 5
4   NCC1701 Wind Caller Catalina 42 Joe McClash 151.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:57:18 0:01:47:18 0:01:19:31 4 7
5   23 Patronus Morgan Catalina 45 Larry and Cary Willis 177.0 22/Sep/19 - 13:14:57 0:02:04:57 0:01:32:23 5 10
6   USA 57 Special K Hunter legend 37 Robert Klement DNC 151.0       7  
 
PHRF Cruising B
1   USA 946 Magic Dragon Cheoy Lee Tony Johnson 267.0 22/Sep/19 - 13:01:52 0:01:51:52 0:01:02:44 1 1
2   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 211.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:57:02 0:01:47:02 0:01:08:13 2 2
3   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 22/Sep/19 - 13:09:26 0:01:59:26 0:01:19:08 3 6
4   1077 Silver Lining Catalina 320 Bob Armstrong 212.0 22/Sep/19 - 13:08:47 0:01:58:47 0:01:19:47 4 8
5   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 221.0 22/Sep/19 - 13:20:12 0:02:10:12 0:01:29:32 5 9
6   16 Green Flash Rodgers 24 John Huber DNC 245.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta BYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 81.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:34:40 0:01:29:40 0:01:14:46 1 1
2   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 123.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:45:14 0:01:40:14 0:01:17:36 2 2
3   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 96.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:40:28 0:01:35:28 0:01:17:48 3 3
4   USA 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau 40 Gail Heausler 114.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:45:46 0:01:40:46 0:01:19:47 4 4
5   USA 23565 Therapy J 30 Maximilian Strobl 138.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:58:08 0:01:53:08 0:01:27:44 5 5
6   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 90.0 22/Sep/19 - 12:50:45 0:01:45:45 0:01:29:11 6 6
7   USA 42696 No Way José J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos DNC 72.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Marsh Harbor Marine Merrill-Elzer Advisory Group Nadco sail Technologies
TowBoatUS West Marine
Snead Island Boat Works
Anthony's Cooling Heating Electric
Mastry Engine Center Klement, Jungman & Varga Dental Group
Maintenance Too Paper Co.

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022