2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Echo Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   162469 N/A Laser Jiarui Cao BHYC       1
2   172520 172520 Laser Harri Palm Guelph CBC       2
3   207881 Sabotage Laser Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       3
4   211542 Quicksilver Laser Brett Slykerman PDYC       4
5   197120 197120 Laser Cameron Lynn BHYC/RHYC/OST       5
 
Laser 4.7
1   577 CW 4.7 Hunter Parks FBYC       1
 
Laser Radial
1   214043 214043 Radial Braden Johnson FBYC       1
2   177338 Radial Zoe Folsetter Royal Hamilton YC / Port Credit YC       2
3   196054 Laser Radial Helios HE OYS       3
4   215649 foghmarine.ca Radial Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club       4
5   182788 Cameron Hastings Radial Noah Hastings FBYC       5
6   209676 209676 Radial Megan Gilbey PCYC       6
7   189763 189763 Radial Victoria Dickson FBYC       7
8   1701 Radial Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       8
9   173983 Laser Radial Radial Rachael Susman Frenchman’s Bay Yacht Club       9
10   177888 Radial Colin O'Connor RHYC/ PCYC       10
11   209078 209078 Radial Orest Ostapiak Hamilton Bay Sailing Club       11
12   173283 173283 Radial Tatum Kibbey-Dunne Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club       12
13   131486 Radial Owsten Holderness FBYC       13
14   194521 noname Radial Cameron Zytaruk PCYC       14
15   187275 n/a Radial Will Askew O.Y.S       15
16   187739 laser Radial Rogan Boag PCYC       16
17   1177338 1177338 Radial Jackson Perry Royal Hamilton YC       17
 
420 (Non-Spin)
1   8552 Kate C420 Kate Rogers / Connor Kelly Boulevard       1
2   3500 l1 C420 Lily Rogers / Lucas Quintas boulevard OCS       3  
 
420 (Spin)
1   8208 ACE C420 Antoine Vilain / Cole Jarvis-Frain Oakville Yacht Squadron       1
2   8200 8200 C420 Joe Marynowski / Andrew Sutcliffe BCC       2
3   7327 none C420 Ekin Berktay / Emma Sampson Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   7502 7502 C420 Liam Marshall / Nathan NYC       4
5   7673 420 C420 Stefan Mayer / Cate Balasubramanian Port Credit Yacht Club       5
6   8171 420 C420 Sydney Bowman / Jaden Pitt OST/NYC       6
7   7000 Zim C420 Jess Hudson / Sam Nissan BHYC       7
8   8170 Pinkerton/Lane C420 Teddy Pinkerton / Aiden Lane National Yacht Club       8
9   7577 Tokyo Drift C420 Ruby Farr / Mika Kaye SLSC/OST       9
10   6499 420 C420 Luisa de Marez Oyens / Emma Dale PCYC       10
11   7153 7153 C420 Anna McIelland / Annie Tims PCYC       11
12   5246 Slow C420 Sebastian McClay / Quinn Szemeczko BHYC       12
13   7519 C420 C420 Ryan Leduc / Dario Tanser BHYC       13
14   6429 Arbana C420 Arbutus Fricker / Diana Perry Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       14
15   7085 420 C420 Jackson Podolsky / Taylor Eagen South Port Sailing Club       15
16   6942 none C420 Max Kepran / Calvin Paine South Port Sailing Club       16
17   7767 zim bobway C420 Liam Hayes / jesse montes Barrie yaatch club       17
18   8551 Boulevard 8551 C420 Michael Sheehan / Josh Leung Boulevard Club       18
19   6266 6266 C420 Colin Jormakka / Kyla Hamilton RHYC       19
20   7421 Grand Prix Boat #3 C420 Adrian Tang / Maggie Tripp RCYC       20
21   11 noname C420 Duncan Watson / Kathleen Doyle RCYC       21
22   6933 420 C420 Claire Podolsky / Ben Margerison South Port Sailing Club       22
23   6495 C420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio RHYC       23
24   7766 Zimbabwe C420 Hannah Trombley / Drew Ambeau Barrie Yacht Club       24
25   69 Totes Legit C420 Morgan Dauphinee / Michelle Schubert Barrie Yacht Club       25
26   7425 Green Lantern C420 Logan Corcoran / Michael Tahir BHYC/OST       26
27   8004 Baby Jesus C420 Owen Anderson / Katherine Bergeron Barrie Yacht Club       27
28   4124 C420 George Savistskiy / Owen Leduc BHYC DNS       30  
29   7204 Juan C420 Ashley Gillis / Phoebe Tufts RCYC DNS       30  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Golf Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   12871 n/a Optimist Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       1
2   8 XSP Optimist Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay       2
3   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Optimist Jonathan Shirer FBYC       3
4   165699 165699 Optimist Asher Williams Boulevard       4
5   549 Clam Optimist Ryan Coholan FBYC       5
6   1570 noname Optimist Patrick Lochsapp RHYC       6
7   18642 Shark Optimist Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke       7
8   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger pcyc       8
9   1752 Opti Optimist Emerson Nault RHYC       9
10   1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       10
11   1594 Cracker Optimist Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       11
12   1458 TBD Optimist Rain Tuinstra RHYC       12
13   111 Courage Optimist Amelia Shirer FBYC DNC       15  
14   1492 None Optimist Edmund Fricker RHYC DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       1
2   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       2
3   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       4
5   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       5
6   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       6
7   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       7
8   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       8
9   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       9
10   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       10
11 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       11
12   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       12
13   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       13
14   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       14
15   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       15
16   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       16
17   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       17
18   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       18
19   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       19
20   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       20
21   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       21
22   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       22
23   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       23
24   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       24
25   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       25
26   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       26
27   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       27
28   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       28
29   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       29
30   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNF       32  
31   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC UFD       32  
 

2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       3
2   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       4
3   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       6
4   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       8
5   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       9
6 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       11
7   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       12
8   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       13
9   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       15
10   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       16
11   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       17
12   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       19
13   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       20
14   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       22
15   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       27
16   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       28
17   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       29
18   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNF       32  
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       1
2   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       2
3   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       5
4   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       7
5   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       10
6   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       21
7   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       24
8   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC UFD       32
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       14
2   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       18
3   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       23
4   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       25
5   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       26
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019