2014 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   SUI 10 Sarissa 8 Metre Ralph Reimann       1
2   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones       2
3   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       3
4   SUI 38 Aluette 8 metre John Fowler John Dodge       4
5   USA CAN 8 Jackeen 8 metre Peter Thurston       5
6   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 4   Can 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       1
2 9   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       2
3 3   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       3
4 5   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       4
5 7   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale       5
6 8   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone       6
7 1   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring         7
8 6   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       8
9 2   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall       9
 
J 88
1   USA 27 Seaweed J 88 Jim Egloff       1
2   USA 2 Crazy Eights J 88 Joe Pawlowski       2
3   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       3
4   USA 28 SQUIRMY J 88 Joe OBrien       4
5   USA 29 Rumble Bee J 88 John Frank       5
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26
1   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       1
2   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       2
3   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       3
4   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       4
5   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tripp 26 Tim Marsden       5
 
Laser 28
1   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy       1
2   USA 167 Pandora Laser 28 Jon P. Flowerday       2
3   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Mike VanderVaart       3
4   USA 137 Walkabout Laser 28 Tim Maynard         4
 
C&C 29
1   20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Chris Doyle       1
2   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Ross Lister       2
3   CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias       3
4   USA 240 / 40561 Smack C&C 29-2 Jack Evans       4
5   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher DNC       6  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       1
2   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       2
3   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes       3
4   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       4
5   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       5
6   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       6
7   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       7
8   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       8
9   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki DNC       10  
 
J 70
1 5   USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       1
2 12   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       2
3 14   USA 230 Honey Badger J 70 Travis Odenbach       3
4 11   USA 410 410 J 70 John Goller / Brian Hill       4
5 10   USA 302 USA 302 J 70 Paul Cannon       5
6 13   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       6
7 15   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       7
8 6   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 John Newell       8
9 7   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kris Werner       9
10 16   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       10
11 9   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       11
12 8   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       12
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   CAN 2577 A1 J 24 Thomas Taylor       1
2   USA 1202 Hang Loose J 24 Gabriel Lewis       2
3   CAN 4336 Flying Circus J 24 Jeremy Owen       3
4   CAN 1252 In the moment J 24 Rick Sherk         4
5   USA 4586 J/Tripper J 24 Tom Raes DNS       6  
 
J 22
1   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters       1
2   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       2
3   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Michele Cimon       3
4   USA 909 Wavelength J 22 Patrick Weisansal II       4
5   CAN 675 Prost J 22 Darcy Fuller       5
6   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf DNS       7  
 
Kirby 25
1   CAN 193 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore       1
2   CAN 666 Rock n Roll Kirby 25 Nicolas Greenland       2
3   CAN 149 Loose Cannons Kirby 25 Larry Hildebrandt       3
4   CAN 189 / 34458 Dont Panic Kirby 25 Kyle Higgins       4
5   CAN 66/38 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall       5
6   CAN 38 Eagle Kirby 25 Kyle Davis DNS       7  
 
Shark
1   CAN 290 Frost Bite Shark James Gardner       1
2   USA 185 Freak On A Leash Shark Jeremy Crowder       2
3   CAN 1132 Red Dwarf Shark Jinnie Gordon       3
4   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk       4
5   CAN 1836 Amicus Shark Mark Shantz       5
6   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark Jacob Harper       6
7   Can 448 Erratic Shark Justin Hall       7
8   CAN 444 Crüxshadow Shark Sean McKee DNS       9  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Pursuit Course Racing
One Design Division
Pursuit Spinnaker
1   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse       1
2   USA 41999 Eclipse J/124 John Reinhold       2
3   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Jenny Farrand       3
4   USA 122 Liberti Audi Melges 20 Greg Berti       4
5   USA 1050 Compound X Thunderbird Kyle Henehan       5
6   CAN 52618 Piper Doon Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce       6
7   USA 64 J hawk J 92 Eric Herbert       7
8   CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout       8
 
Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 Jesse Sabin       1
2   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna       2
3   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn       3
4   USA 10692 Calypso C&C 30 Mark Lippman DNF       5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Towne Auto Mount Gay Run Double Cross Vodka Haarstick Sailmakers
Ullman Sails RCR Yachts Youngstown Yacht Club First Niagara
Alpha Ropes RBS Battens   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017