2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 109 31/May/2014 12:30 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 105 31/May/2014 12:40 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design Soverel 33 31/May/2014 12:50 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design Beneteau First 36.7 31/May/2014 01:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One One Design J 30 31/May/2014 01:10 PM    

Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design Viper 640 31/May/2014 12:00 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design J 70 31/May/2014 12:10 PM    
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two One Design J/70 Corinthian 31/May/2014 12:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       1
2   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       3
4   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       4
5   USA 243 Augenblick J 109 frederick beckham       5
6   USA 52202 Caminos J 109 Donald Filippelli       6
7   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       7
8   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       8
9   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       9
10   USA 52418 JoyRide J 109 Greg Imbruce       10
11   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       11
12   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell       12
13   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg       13
14   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd       14
15   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       15
16   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       16
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke         1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown       4
5   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       5
6   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams         6
7   USA 52505 Rambunctious Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Stephan       7
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson & Harald Edegran       3
4   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       4
5   USA USA 418 Ghost Dog J105 Richard Swann       5
6   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       6
7   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       7
8   USA 353 Truant J 105 Charles Murphy       8
9   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       9
10   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       10
11   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       11
12   USA 335 Mistral J 105 Dan Nash       12
13   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       13
14   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks DNF       15  
 
Soverel 33
1   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy       1
2   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton       2
3   USA 42767 Mischief (C) Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       3
4   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke       4
5   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 Rick Dominique       5
6   USA 43571 Dead Money Soverel 33 Adam Simonsen       6
7   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling DNS       8  
 
J 30
1   USA 22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter       1
2   USA 40369 Dow Jones J 30 Seth Shepard IV       2
3   USA 30001 Smiles J 30 John McArthur       3
4   USA 519 Pale Rider J 30 Stefan Jans       4
5   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       1
2   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       2
3   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       3
4   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       4
5   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum       5
6   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       6
7   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       7
8   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       8
9   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNS       14  
10   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNS       14  
11   USA 167 More Cow Bell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger DNS       14  
12   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNS       14  
13   USA 213 Thumper Viper 640 Warren Costikyan DNS       14  
 
J 70
1 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       1
2 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       2
3 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 38   USA 225 Schred (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Sabin       4
5 26   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       5
6 31   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier       6
7 35   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         7
8 42   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       8
9 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       9
10 21   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       10
11 28   CAN 246 Kraken (Corinthian) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       11
12 27   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       12
13 10   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       13
14 36   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       14
15 24   USA 342 Hurricane (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Cook       15
16 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       16
17 48   USA 192 Turn the page J 70 David Becker       17
18 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       18
19 12   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       19
20 17   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       20
21 50   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       21
22 46   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       22
23 19   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky       23
24 23   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Bill Walker Allan Stern       24
25 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco (Corinthian) J 70 Jarrett Lynn       25
26 43   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan, Madelyn & Mark Ploch       26
27 22   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       27
28 18   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       28
29 49   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       29
30 29   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       30
31 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach         31
32 41   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       32
33 14   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       33
34 13   USA 332 Aquavit (Corinthian) J 70 Patrik Jakobson       34
35 16   USA 202 Brava (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Neagoy       35
36 30   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       36
37 20   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNF       38  
 

2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 38   USA 225 Schred J 70 Doug Sabin       4
2 26   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       5
3 28   CAN 246 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       11
4 24   USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Ian Cook       15
5 19   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       23
6 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco J 70 Jarrett Lynn       25
7 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach         31
8 13   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrik Jakobson       34
9 16   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

blank Fairfield County Bank McMichael Yacht Brokers blank2
North Sails West Marine Landfall Quantum Sails
Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Rex Marine Atlantic Yacht Rigging Save the Sound

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021