2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 20

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       1
2 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       2
3 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       3
4 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher       4
5   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega       5
6 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle DNS       10  
7 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann DNS       10  
8   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu DNS       10  
9   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin DNS       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 29/Aug/18 - 19:12:05 0:00:52:05 0:00:55:30 1 1
2   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 29/Aug/18 - 19:15:26 0:00:55:26 0:00:55:47 2 2
3   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 29/Aug/18 - 19:16:59 0:00:56:59 0:00:57:36 3 5
4   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
5   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer DNS 79.0 / 1.0334       10  
6   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire DNS         10  
7   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora DNS         10  
8   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning DNS 30.0 / 1.1207       10  
9   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais 143.0 / 0.9380 29/Aug/18 - 19:20:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:56:37 1 3
2   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 29/Aug/18 - 19:18:04 0:00:58:04 0:00:56:56 2 4
3   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 / 0.9448 29/Aug/18 - 19:22:37 0:01:02:37 0:00:59:10 3 6
4   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis 128.0 / 0.9587 29/Aug/18 - 19:32:40 0:01:12:40 0:01:09:40 4 8
5   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker 154.0 / 0.9233 29/Aug/18 - 19:38:26 0:01:18:26 0:01:12:25 5 9
6   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk DNS 141.0 / 0.9407       10  
7   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward DNS 142.0 / 0.9393       10  
8   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom DNS 124.0 / 0.9644       10  
9   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert DNS         10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 29/Aug/18 - 19:37:25 0:01:12:25 0:01:04:08 1 7
2   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph DNS 193.0 / 0.8748       9  
3   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       9  
4   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen DNS         9  
5   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry DNS         9  
6   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti DNS 128.0 / 0.9587       9  
7   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash DNS         9  
8   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019