2006 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
GL 70
1   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Terry Kohler Pete Reichelsdorfer       1
2   USA 41104 Pied Piper GL 70 Jack Jennings       2
3   USA 18970 Nitemare GL 70 Tom Neill       3
4   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert D'Ottavio       4
5   USA 77984 Pororoca GL 70 Gene McCarthy Bob Zeman       5
6   USA 28115 Mirage GL 70 Mirage Group Rick Woodworth       6
7   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau       7
 
Farr 40
1   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend       1
2   USA 40032 Iskra Farr 40 Borys Jarymowycz       2
3   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian / Scott Jackman / Jackman       3
4   USA 40046 Sea Note Farr 40 Brian Hill       4
5   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd       5
6   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford DNC       8  
7   USA 40044 Sea Hawk Farr 40 James Johnson DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52111 Trader Donovan 52 Fred Detwiler -75.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:52:47 0:1:12:47 0:01:19:49 1 15
2   USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Farr 50 Les Ziolkowski -39.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:01:29 0:1:21:29 0:01:25:08 2 16
3   USA 50596 Natalie J Nelson/Marek Philip O'Niel III, D.D.S. -15.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:09:16 0:1:29:16 0:01:30:40 3 17
4   USA 47 Goblin Tripp 47 Lindy Thomas -6.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:13:45 0:1:33:45 0:01:34:18 4 18
5   USA 51115 Twister DuBois Herbert Wake -15.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:15:35 0:1:35:35 0:01:36:59 5 19
6   USA 46892 Fine Line Nelson Marek Rich Montplaisir -18.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:16:31 0:1:36:31 0:01:38:12 6 20
7   CAN 2001 Seagoon Farr ILC-46 Dale Smirl -24.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:18:03 0:1:38:03 0:01:40:18 7 21
8   USA 50218 Tyrant Nelson Marek Donald Thinschmidt -18.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:19:38 0:1:39:38 0:01:41:19 8 22
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Jamie Hummert 15.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:44:24 0:0:54:24 0:00:53:29 1 1
2   USA 52496 Sue Farr 42 James Moller 6.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:44:38 0:0:54:38 0:00:54:16 2 2
3   USA 52643 Raven Tripp 43 Stan Bailey 6.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:45:30 0:0:55:30 0:00:55:08 3 3
4   USA 52144 Eagles Wings Grand Soleil 44 John J Gottwald 12.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:46:03 0:0:56:03 0:00:55:19 4 4
5   USA 136 Nitemare Melges 32 Tom Neill 24.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:51:05 0:1:01:05 0:00:59:37 5 5
6   USA 51517 Erleichda J 125 Don Crandall 0.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:51:40 0:1:01:40 0:01:01:39 6 8
7   USA 7 Cayouse FT10 Team Flying Tiger 24.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:53:38 0:1:03:38 0:01:02:10 7 9
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Jerry/Shawn O'Neill 27.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:56:29 0:1:01:29 0:00:59:50 1 6
2   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 27.0 18/Aug/06 - 15:58:05 0:1:03:05 0:01:01:26 2 7
3   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 27.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:00:04 0:1:05:04 0:01:03:25 3 10
4   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 24.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:02:41 0:1:07:41 0:01:06:13 4 11
5   USA 38008 Tiamo Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli 27.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:04:35 0:1:09:35 0:01:07:56 5 12
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 27.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:06:55 0:1:11:55 0:01:10:16 6 13
7   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 18/Aug/06 - 16:10:34 0:1:15:34 0:01:13:55 7 14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019