2014 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
H - 12
PHRF - Catboat
PHRF - Classics
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Class 1
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF -Non-Spinnaker - Class 2
Sunfish
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Ocean Courses
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Class 1
13/Jul/2014
10:40 AM
0 NM
16 Kts
Ocean Courses
PHRF
PHRF -Non-Spinnaker - Class 2
13/Jul/2014
10:40 AM
0 NM
Ocean Courses
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
13/Jul/2014
10:40 AM
0 NM
Ocean Courses
PHRF
PHRF - Classics
13/Jul/2014
10:40 AM
0 NM
Up Island Courses
One Design
H - 12
13/Jul/2014
01:00 PM
0 NM
Up Island Courses
One Design
Sunfish
13/Jul/2014
02:00 PM
0 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Class 1
1
USA 888
Kitty Hawk
Nonsuch 33
Winthrop Sanford
168.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:49:11
0:02:09:11
0:02:09:11
1
1
2
USA 11
Lucky Lady
Nonsuch 33
Dic King
168.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:50:11
0:02:10:11
0:02:10:11
2
2
3
USA 437
Penelope
Alerion Express 28
Mo & Pam Flam
186.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:51:35
0:02:11:35
0:02:11:35
3
3
4
USA 65
Stormalong
Pearson 31
Jerry Goodale
195.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:52:13
0:02:12:13
0:02:12:13
4
4
5
404
Meander
Alerion Express 28
Richard & Joan White
186.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:54:35
0:02:14:35
0:02:14:35
5
9
6
USA 299
Miss Marilyn
Nonsuch Ultra 30
Ehren Federowicz
177.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:56:08
0:02:16:08
0:02:16:08
6
13
7
USA 274
Sea Swell
Nonsuch
Elizabeth Langfield
177.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:56:12
0:02:16:12
0:02:16:12
7
14
8
USA 442
At Last
Alerion 28
James Dixon
186.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:56:20
0:02:16:20
0:02:16:20
8
17
9
USA (Blank)
Providence
Alerion 28
Stuart Halpert
183.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:58:14
0:02:18:14
0:02:18:14
9
21
10
USA 352
Cassiopeia
Alerion Express 28
Henry Gutman
186.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:00:03
0:02:20:03
0:02:20:03
10
26
11
USA 13
Magic Time
Vineyard Vixen 29
D J Culkin
234.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:03:00
0:02:23:00
0:02:23:00
11
30
12
USA 22
Myfanwy
Sloop
Jim Pringle
306.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:06:50
0:02:26:50
0:02:26:50
12
34
13
USA 86
HoHum
Hunter
Wilkie Marvel
174.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:10:56
0:02:30:56
0:02:30:56
13
39
14
USA 22703
Lagoonah
Columbia 32
Frank DeSimone
204.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:16:11
0:02:36:11
0:02:36:11
14
42
15
USA 4
Avanti
Cape Dory 270
David Lott
240.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:24:33
0:02:44:33
0:02:44:33
15
45
16
USA 31663
Joint Venture
S2 11.0
Peter Ostar
DNF
162.0
19
17
USA 635
Flying Bugster
Cape Dory 25
Bill Coogan
DNF
282.0
19
18
USA 51
Silhouette
Nonsuch
Beck Colson
DNF
219.0
19
PHRF -Non-Spinnaker - Class 2
1
USA 42
Domino
Cal 33-2 SD
Paul Duffy
159.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:53:23
0:02:13:23
0:02:13:23
1
6
2
USA 57
Undine
Morris
Edward Cerullo
129.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:55:59
0:02:15:59
0:02:15:59
2
11
3
USA 41644
Toujours
Tartan
Brian Bush
150.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:56:04
0:02:16:04
0:02:16:04
3
12
4
USA 10
Orpheus
Alerion Express 33
Sandy Vietor
132.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:56:16
0:02:16:16
0:02:16:16
4
16
5
USA 42805
Isobar
Cal 33
Andrew Berry
147.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:56:49
0:02:16:49
0:02:16:49
5
19
6
USA None
Aileen
Custom S&S
Brian Roberts
69.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:57:37
0:02:17:37
0:02:17:37
6
20
7
USA 22
Masquerade
Morris 36
Michael and Melinda Loberg
129.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:58:30
0:02:18:30
0:02:18:30
7
22
8
S38
King Kiwi
Sloop
Irving Gates
156.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:58:54
0:02:18:54
0:02:18:54
8
23
9
USA 220
Jubilant
Morris M36
Doug Reid
129.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:59:02
0:02:19:02
0:02:19:02
9
24
10
USA 89
Escape
J 100
Thomas Welch
102.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:00:48
0:02:20:48
0:02:20:48
10
28
11
USA 93035
Trinity
C&C 37
David McDonough
132.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:07:28
0:02:27:28
0:02:27:28
11
36
12
USA n/a
Sophie
Bruce King
Will Duffell
-42.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:09:26
0:02:29:26
0:02:29:26
12
38
13
40825
Summerin
Sabre 36
Jody Graul
129.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:15:05
0:02:35:05
0:02:35:05
13
41
14
USA 50
Tango
J 100
Philip Hale
DNS
102.0
20
15
21
Osprey
Alerion Express 38
James Swent III
DNS
126.0
20
16
USA 52044
Ruse
Swan 44 Mark II
Bill Marsh
DNS
81.0
20
17
USA SD 5
Sea Queen
Westerly ketch
Bruce Courcier
DNS
156.0
20
18
USA M36
Climate Change
Morris M-36
Dennis Costello
DNS
132.0
20
19
USA MY
10th Anniversary M36
M36
Cuyler Morris
DNS
132.0
20
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 50454
Après
J 120
Stephen Besse
51.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:52:52
0:02:12:52
0:02:12:52
1
5
2
USA 307
Soma Holiday
Hanse 355
Francis Sutula
153.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:54:18
0:02:14:18
0:02:14:18
2
7
3
USA USA 598
Amonini
J 70
Daniel Pesch
117.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:54:24
0:02:14:24
0:02:14:24
3
8
4
6980
Next Dimension
Jeanneau 409
David Collins
102.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:55:32
0:02:15:32
0:02:15:32
4
10
5
USA 88
Facet
Bristol 355
Tom Tetrault
168.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:56:15
0:02:16:15
0:02:16:15
5
15
6
M42
Jinji
Morris 42
Jeffrey Sudikoff
105.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:56:47
0:02:16:47
0:02:16:47
6
18
7
USA 23801
Ruffian
J30
Bob Cunningham
147.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:00:14
0:02:20:14
0:02:20:14
7
27
8
USA none
Ferien
Morris M-36
William Huyett
129.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:04:38
0:02:24:38
0:02:24:38
8
31
9
M36 64
Evangeline
Morris M36
Howard Balloch
DNS
120.0
10
PHRF - Classics
1
1444
Saphaedra
Wood Ketch
Jamie Enos
80.0
13/Jul/14 - 12:59:45
0:02:19:45
0:02:19:45
1
25
2
USA 0000
Charlotte
Auxiliary Schooner
Nat Benjamin
73.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:02:05
0:02:22:05
0:02:22:05
2
29
3
none
Juno
Nat Benjamin Custom
Scott Dibiaso
0.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:06:15
0:02:26:15
0:02:26:15
3
32
4
N/A
Ishmael
Schooner
Fred and Sarah Murphy
92.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:06:29
0:02:26:29
0:02:26:29
4
33
5
USA 1331
Aurora
Custom Yawl
Brad Abbott
95.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:07:07
0:02:27:07
0:02:27:07
5
35
6
USA n/a
Phra Luang
Alden
Jeffery Robinsom
115.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:08:15
0:02:28:15
0:02:28:15
6
37
7
USA None
Malabar ll
Schooner
James Lobdell
114.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:10:59
0:02:30:59
0:02:30:59
7
40
8
USA 18
Gentian
NY32
Richard Armstrong
2.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:16:53
0:02:36:53
0:02:36:53
8
43
9
USA 998
Venture
Lawley gaff sloop
Karl Frey
118.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:19:39
0:02:39:39
0:02:39:39
9
44
10
USA None
Celeste
Wood
Steve Clearman
131.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:31:06
0:02:51:06
0:02:51:06
10
46
11
N/a
Summer Wind
Carriacou Sloop
Denis Dowling
94.0
13/Jul/14 - 13:31:40
0:02:51:40
0:02:51:40
11
47
12
USA n/a
Alabama
Morgan Douglas
DNS
90.0
14
13
US 1
Sakie
6 metre
H. Cammann
DNS
14
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Up Island Courses Racing
One Design Division
H - 12
1
USA 666
Crow Dancer
H-12 1/2
Edward Miller
1
2
USA 459
Sunset
H12
Robert Ranalli
2
3
USA 587
7 C's
H-12
Andy Carson
3
4
USA 526
Gemini
Blake Middleton
4
5
USA 448
No Name
H-12
Ted Rabe
5
6
USA 838
Sunshine
Herreshoff
Rob Doyle
6
7
USA 3
Mariah
Herreshoff
Ken Iscol
7
8
USA 5
Fler
Walter Ricciardi
8
Sunfish
1
USA 77029
Red Stripe
Dan Karnovsky
1
2
USA 77030
Sonset
Nick Karnovsky
2
3
USA 77028
Sunrise
Sydney Karnovsky
3
4
USA 17
17
Sunfish
Miles Jaffe
DNS
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy