2014 STC Annapolis Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STC Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
HPR Division
HPR 1
1   USA 60292 Ice Fire TP 52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0975 31/Oct/14 - 14:36:00 0:00:41:00 0:00:44:60 1 4
2   USA 52221 Constellation TP 52 Josh Forgacs 1.0857 31/Oct/14 - 14:37:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:46:06 2 5
 
HPR 2
1   USA 17 Chessie Racing Farr 280 Ian Gordon / George Collins 0.8475 31/Oct/14 - 14:45:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:38:46 1 1
2   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 One Design Max Buerman 0.8733 31/Oct/14 - 14:44:38 0:00:44:38 0:00:38:59 2.5 2
3   USA 30001 Swedish Fish C&C 30 One Design Mary Ewenson 0.8728 31/Oct/14 - 14:44:40 0:00:44:40 0:00:38:59 2.5 2
4   USA 35037 Blofish 1D35-T Dailey Tipton DNC 0.8871       5  
 
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.036 31/Oct/14 - 14:50:39 0:00:45:39 0:00:47:18 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 31/Oct/14 - 14:45:50 0:00:40:50 0:00:48:16 2 2
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.091 31/Oct/14 - 14:49:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:48:53 3 3
4   USA 60582 ES 44 ES 44 Greg Robinson 1.253 31/Oct/14 - 14:46:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:51:31 4 4
 
PHRF_Triple_ToT Division
Triple Number Plus 1
1   USA 12 Invictus Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 Paul Fenn 0.897 31/Oct/14 - 14:50:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:41:06 1 2
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 0.931 31/Oct/14 - 14:50:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:42:07 2 4
3   USA 57 Misson Impossible 2 J 88 David Malkin DNC 0.852       4  
 
Triple Number Plus 2
1   USA 51 Rush (T+) J 109 Bill Sweetser 0.889 31/Oct/14 - 14:50:39 0:00:45:39 0:00:40:35 1 1
2   USA 12282 Orion (T+) J 122 Paul Milo 0.924 31/Oct/14 - 14:49:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:41:24 2 3
3   USA 60582 ES 44 (T+) ES 44 Greg Robinson 1.073 31/Oct/14 - 14:46:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:44:07 3 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Spinsheet Magazine

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019