2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 28/May/2014 07:25 PM 7.16 NM 16 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 28/May/2014 07:30 PM 6.94 NM 16 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 28/May/2014 07:35 PM 6.94 NM 16 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 28/May/2014 07:40 PM 8.69 NM 16 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 28/May/14 - 21:22:50 0:01:42:50 0:01:42:19 1 15
2   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 28/May/14 - 21:23:23 0:01:43:23 0:01:44:57 2 16
3   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 28/May/14 - 21:22:42 0:01:42:42 0:01:48:06 3 17
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 28/May/14 - 21:36:19 0:01:56:19 0:01:48:43 4 18
5   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 28/May/14 - 21:56:27 0:02:16:27 0:01:53:33 5 20
6   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon DNF       7  
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 28/May/14 - 21:02:09 0:01:27:09 0:01:23:48 1 8
2   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 28/May/14 - 21:01:26 0:01:26:26 0:01:23:55 2 9
3   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 28/May/14 - 21:07:43 0:01:32:43 0:01:27:04 3 12
4   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 28/May/14 - 21:05:42 0:01:30:42 0:01:28:29 4 14
5   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 28/May/14 - 21:39:25 0:02:04:25 0:01:52:36 5 19
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 28/May/14 - 20:46:39 0:01:16:39 0:01:17:25 1 1
2   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 28/May/14 - 20:49:48 0:01:19:48 0:01:18:37 2 2
3   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 28/May/14 - 20:50:39 0:01:20:39 0:01:19:27 3 3
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 28/May/14 - 20:54:04 0:01:24:04 0:01:25:21 4 10
5   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 28/May/14 - 20:56:42 0:01:26:42 0:01:27:08 5 13
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 28/May/14 - 20:34:16 0:01:09:16 0:01:20:33 1 4
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 28/May/14 - 20:42:54 0:01:17:54 0:01:22:52 2 5
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 28/May/14 - 20:43:08 0:01:18:08 0:01:23:07 3 6
4   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 28/May/14 - 20:44:03 0:01:19:03 0:01:23:12 4 7
5   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 28/May/14 - 20:46:40 0:01:21:40 0:01:25:31 5 11
6   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022