2014 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design J 105 06/Sep/2014 01:46 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Viper 640 06/Sep/2014 01:46 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design J 70 06/Sep/2014 01:51 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design S Boats 06/Sep/2014 01:56 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Shields 06/Sep/2014 01:56 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design IOD 06/Sep/2014 01:56 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Ideal 18 06/Sep/2014 02:01 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design C 420 06/Sep/2014 02:06 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Laser 06/Sep/2014 02:06 PM    
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats One Design Laser Radial 06/Sep/2014 02:06 PM    

Optimist Green One Design Green Fleet 06/Sep/2014 01:48 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising & One Design Keel & Centerboard Boats Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       1
2   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       3
4   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner       4
5   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       5
6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       6
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       9  
8   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson         1
2   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       2
3   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       3
 
Viper 640
1   USA 122 122 Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       1
2   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       2
3   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       3
4   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       5  
 
S Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       1
2   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park         2
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 41 Banshee Ideal 18 Peter Krow         1
2   USA 46 Falcon Ideal 18 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman       2
3   USA 44 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Caroline Romans       3
4   USA 47 Columbia Ideal 18 Karin Sherman       4
5   USA 42 Atalanta Ideal 18 Joel Kizer       5
 
Shields
1   USA 54 Sandpiper Shields Nicholas DuBois       2
2   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young       3
3   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow SCP       3
4   USA 176 Katherine Shields douglas campbell       4
5   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         5
6   USA 106 LADY Shields JOHN MAWE       6
7   USA 70 Coquetta Shields Oliver, Roland, Alexandre Sonnis, Schulz, DeGermay         7
 
C 420
1   USA 53965 53965 ? ?         1
2   USA 54063 ? ? ?         2
3   USA 7510 7510 420 Michael Bennacerraf         3
4   USA 7468 Starpedo Club 420 Julia Reynolds         4
5   USA 5653 n/a Club 420 Cate Mollerus       5
6   USA 6422 6422 Emma Jakobson         6
 
IOD
1   USA 119 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler       1
2   USA 118 Dark Horse IOD Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti       2
3   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         3
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 476 ? Brandon Liebnick         1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Green Racing
One Design Division
Green Fleet
1   USA 16953 16953 Optimist Freddie Parkin       1
2   USA 13394 Wing nut Optimist Thom Kruijtzer       2
3   USA 11430 Sea cheeta Optimist Curran Odonnell       3
4   USA 10030 Thunder Optimist Grant Halpern       4
5   USA 13205 Predator Opti William Rupp DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020