Quantum Key West Race Week 2015
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC Maxi 72 (IRC 1) 20/Jan/2015 02:15 PM 5.32 NM 7 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design GC 32 20/Jan/2015 02:20 PM 5.32 NM 7 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 IRC IRC 2 20/Jan/2015 02:25 PM 3.91 NM 7 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1 One Design Melges 32 20/Jan/2015 02:32 PM 3.91 NM 7 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 1-B HPR HPR - Subclass 20/Jan/2015 02:25 PM 3.91 NM 7 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B IRC Swan 42 - Subclass 20/Jan/2015 02:25 PM 3.91 NM 7 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design Melges 24 20/Jan/2015 11:35 AM 3.9 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 20/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 3.9 NM 6 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 2 One Design J 70 - Corinthian 20/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 3.9 NM 6 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 111 20/Jan/2015 11:35 AM 5 NM 7 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 1 20/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 5 NM 7 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 One Design J 88 20/Jan/2015 11:45 AM 3.8 NM 7 Kts
Quantum Key West - Division 3 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT PHRF 2 20/Jan/2015 11:50 AM 3.8 NM 7 Kts

Quantum Key West - Division 3-B One Design Farr 280 - Subclass 20/Jan/2015 11:40 AM 5 NM 7 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Maxi 72 (IRC 1)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.604 20/Jan/15 - 14:51:19 0:00:36:19 0:00:58:15 1 14
2   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.589 20/Jan/15 - 14:51:46 0:00:36:46 0:00:58:25 2 15
3   USA 119 Numbers J/V 66 Gunther Buerman 1.529 20/Jan/15 - 14:53:39 0:00:38:39 0:00:59:06 3 16
 
IRC 2
1   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.385 20/Jan/15 - 14:56:25 0:00:31:25 0:00:43:31 1 1
2   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.257 20/Jan/15 - 15:00:20 0:00:35:20 0:00:44:25 2 2
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 20/Jan/15 - 14:59:57 0:00:34:57 0:00:44:27 3 3
4   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 20/Jan/15 - 15:03:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:44:56 4 4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 20/Jan/15 - 15:03:36 0:00:38:36 0:00:45:00 5 6
6   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 20/Jan/15 - 15:03:55 0:00:38:55 0:00:45:11 6 8
7   USA 60206 True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.331 20/Jan/15 - 14:58:59 0:00:33:59 0:00:45:14 7 10
8   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.181 20/Jan/15 - 15:04:17 0:00:39:17 0:00:46:24 8 11
9   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 1.191 20/Jan/15 - 15:04:01 0:00:39:01 0:00:46:28 9 12
10   GBR 563R SHINE Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath 1.176 20/Jan/15 - 15:06:30 0:00:41:30 0:00:48:48 10 13
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 01   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler       1
2 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos       2
3 88   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       3
4 128   USA 128 Argo Melges 32 Graham Landy       4
5 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Doug DeVos       5
 
GC 32
1   USA 128 ARGO GC 32 Jason Carroll       1
2   SUI 3 ARMIN STROM Sailing Team GC 32 Flavio Marazzi       2
3   FRA 007 ZouLou GC 32 Erik Maris       3
4   NED 25 Leenabarca GC 32 Alexander Jackson       4
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B Racing
HPR Division
HPR - Subclass
1   NED 51 (HPR) Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.1063 20/Jan/15 - 14:56:25 0:00:31:25 0:00:34:45 1 1
2   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0076 20/Jan/15 - 14:59:57 0:00:34:57 0:00:35:13 2 2
3   USA 61137 (HPR) Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.0065 20/Jan/15 - 15:00:20 0:00:35:20 0:00:35:34 3 3
4   USA 60206 (HPR) True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 1.0561 20/Jan/15 - 14:58:59 0:00:33:59 0:00:35:53 4 4
5   USA 13696 (HPR) Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 20/Jan/15 - 15:04:01 0:00:39:01 0:00:36:54 5 5
 
IRC Division
Swan 42 - Subclass
1   USA 4240 (S) Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.165 20/Jan/15 - 15:03:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:44:56 1 5
2   USA 4206 (S) Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.166 20/Jan/15 - 15:03:36 0:00:38:36 0:00:45:00 2 7
3   USA 18 (S) Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.161 20/Jan/15 - 15:03:55 0:00:38:55 0:00:45:11 3 9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 68   IRL 829 Embarr Melges 24 Conor Clarke       1
2 65   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       2
3 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       3
4 62   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       4
5 67   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       5
6 56   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       6
7 60   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       7
8 63   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       8
9 70   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       9
10 61   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       10
11 58   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       11
12 57   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       12
 
J 70
1 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       1
2 14   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       2
3 30   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       3
4 15   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       4
5 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       5
6 12   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       6
7 06   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       7
8 25   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       8
9 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       9
10 03   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco       10
11 37   USA 37 ShrinerSailing J 70 David Shriner       11
12 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       12
13 41   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       13
14 32   USA 32 Latis Racing J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman         14
15 27   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       15
16 21   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       16
17 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       17
18 45   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       18
19 23   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       19
20 08   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       20
21 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       21
22 39   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       22
23 09   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen         23
24 19   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       24
25 44   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       25
26 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       26
27 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       27
28 38   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         28
29 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       29
30 36   USA 490 Taipan J 70 Michael Whitford       30
31 22   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       31
32 31   USA 411 Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       32
33 28   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       33
34 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       34
35 46   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       35
36 29   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       36
37 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       37
38 43   USA 614 Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       38
39 16   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       39
40 18   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       40
41 20   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       41
42 17   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       42
43 13   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       43
44 26   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       44
45 47   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       45
46 50   USA 425 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       46
47 49   CAY 789 PowerPlay J 70 Peter Cunningham       47
48 48   SWE 713 Zounds Hearing J 70 Magnus Tyreman       48
49 24   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       49
50 05   USA 92 jRhino J 70 Todd Stuart       50
51 42   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       51
52 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald DSQ       55  
53 01   USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett OCS       55  
54 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini OCS       55  
 
J 70 - Corinthian
1 15   USA 199 (c) Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       1
2 52   USA 501 (c) Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       2
3 06   USA 94 (c) Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       3
4 40   USA 40 (c) B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       4
5 21   USA 335 (c) Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       5
6 10   USA 153 (c) Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       6
7 07   USA 95 (c) Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       7
8 19   USA 310 (c) Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       8
9 38   USA 309 (c) Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams         9
10 31   USA 411 (c) Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds       10
11 28   USA 381 (c) Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       11
12 59   USA 59 (c) Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       12
13 43   USA 614 (c) Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov       13
14 16   USA 220 (c) Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       14
15 17   USA 238 (c) Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       15
16 13   USA 174 (c) Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       16
17 26   USA 378 (c) 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       17
18 50   USA 425 (c) 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       18
19 24   USA 357 (c) DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       19
20 42   USA 42 (c) 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper       20
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob & Sandy Butler       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       3
4   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts       4
5   USA 25686 Saralysia J 88 Chester Kolascz       5
6   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       6
 
J 111
1   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble       1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         2
3   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       3
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       4
5   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       5
6   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse       6
7   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       7
 
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 006 Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray 54.0 / 1.0762 20/Jan/15 - 12:57:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:22:53 1 5
2   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 54.0 / 1.0762 20/Jan/15 - 12:58:47 0:01:18:47 0:01:24:47 2 6
3   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 30.0 / 1.1207 20/Jan/15 - 12:55:57 0:01:15:57 0:01:25:07 3 7
4   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 54.0 / 1.0762 20/Jan/15 - 12:59:08 0:01:19:08 0:01:25:10 4 8
5   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 51.0 / 1.0815 20/Jan/15 - 13:01:05 0:01:21:05 0:01:27:41 5 9
6   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 Oleksandr Ivanov 39.0 / 1.1036 20/Jan/15 - 12:59:36 0:01:19:36 0:01:27:51 6 10
7   USA 001 Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran 54.0 / 1.0762 20/Jan/15 - 13:03:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:29:42 7 11
8   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 30.0 / 1.1207 20/Jan/15 - 13:00:44 0:01:20:44 0:01:30:29 8 12
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 114.0 / 0.9789 20/Jan/15 - 13:06:52 0:01:16:52 0:01:15:15 1 1
2   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 81.0 / 1.0301 20/Jan/15 - 13:03:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:15:32 2 2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 84.0 / 1.0252 20/Jan/15 - 13:04:39 0:01:14:39 0:01:16:32 3 3
4   USA 37 VAr VAr 37 Martin van Breems 105.0 / 0.9924 20/Jan/15 - 13:12:20 0:01:22:20 0:01:21:42 4 4
5   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson RET 81.0 / 1.0301       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West - Division 3-B Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280 - Subclass
1     USA 006 (S) Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray       1
2   GBR 007 (S) Red Farr 280 Joe Woods       2
3   USA 005 (S) D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Rusack       3
4   USA 001 (S) Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021