2014 Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bill Volk Regatta & RAINE Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       1
2   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       2
3   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       3
 
J 24
1   USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       1
2   USA 3342 Trinity J 24 Philip Swanton       2
3   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       3
4   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen       4
5   USA 1062 Pygmalion J 24 Jonathan Drake DNC       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 006 Short Bus Evelyn 26 OD Matt Breef 168.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:47:51 0:01:07:51 0:00:53:34 1 7
2   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 108.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:46:45 0:01:06:45 0:00:57:34 2 8
3   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 81.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:44:45 0:01:04:45 0:00:57:52 3 9
4   USA 20388 Toucan Tony Garrigan 174.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:52:48 0:01:12:48 0:00:58:01 4 10
5   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 123.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:52:52 0:01:12:52 0:01:02:25 5 11
6   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:49:24 0:01:09:24 0:01:02:31 6 12
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 543 Passion C&C 29 Robert Bohnenberger 180.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:42:46 0:00:37:46 0:00:29:58 1 1
2   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 123.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:40:50 0:00:35:50 0:00:30:30 2 2
3   USA 686 Irish Ayes C&C 29-2 SD Paul Kelly 183.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:45:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:32:24 3 3
4   USA 203881 Resurrection C&C 30 Wayne Woerner 174.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:44:58 0:00:39:58 0:00:32:26 4 4
5   20946 After You Catalina 30 Steve Fronapfel 177.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:45:17 0:00:40:17 0:00:32:37 5 5
6   USA 585 Scamper Hunter Robert Rupinski 176.0 21/Jun/14 - 15:45:52 0:00:40:52 0:00:33:14 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019