2020 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J Cup One Design J 111 04/Sep/2020 12:24 PM    
J Cup One Design J 70 04/Sep/2020 12:27 PM    
J Cup One Design J 109 04/Sep/2020 12:32 PM    
J Cup IRC IRC One 04/Sep/2020 12:42 PM    
J Cup IRC IRC Two 04/Sep/2020 12:45 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC One
1   GBR 7122X Juno J 122 Christopher Daniel 1.090 04/Sep/20 - 13:29:34 0:00:47:34 0:00:51:51 1 4
2   GBR 3958R Davanti Tyres J 112 Chaz Ivill 1.045 04/Sep/20 - 13:31:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:52:07 2 5
3   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122 Mike and Sarah Wallis 1.080 04/Sep/20 - 13:30:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:52:30 3 7
4   GBR 8848R J-Dream J 88 David & Kirsty Apthorp 1.029 04/Sep/20 - 13:33:55 0:00:51:55 0:00:53:25 4 8
5   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Mark Stevens 1.002 04/Sep/20 - 13:35:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:53:38 5 9
6   GBR 4688R Tigris J 88 Gavin Howe 1.031 04/Sep/20 - 13:35:47 0:00:53:47 0:00:55:27 6 11
7   GBR 100X Tiderace J 100 Andrew Norton 1.018 04/Sep/20 - 13:36:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:55:33 7 12
8   GBR 7899R Jet J 99 James Owen 1.013 04/Sep/20 - 13:37:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:55:51 8 13
9   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor 1.019 04/Sep/20 - 13:40:55 0:00:58:55 0:01:00:02 9 14
10   GBR 1488 Jumunu Five J 88 Alistair Ray 1.035 04/Sep/20 - 13:40:50 0:00:58:50 0:01:00:54 10 15
 
IRC Two
1   GBR 1497R Induljence J 97 Nick Munday 0.976 04/Sep/20 - 13:37:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:51:11 1.5 1
2   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 0.956 04/Sep/20 - 13:38:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:51:11 1.5 2
3   GBR 2097R Jackaroo J 97 Lawerence Barnett 0.973 04/Sep/20 - 13:37:51 0:00:52:51 0:00:51:25 3 3
4 Sanders Sails  GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford 0.987 04/Sep/20 - 13:38:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:52:26 4 6
5   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler 0.954 04/Sep/20 - 13:42:47 0:00:57:47 0:00:55:08 5 10
 
One Design Division
J 111
1   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack       1
2 North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford       2
3   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin       3
4   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones       4
5   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths       5
6   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher       6
7 Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones       7
 
J 109
1   GBR 9091R Jukebox J 109 John Smart       1
2   GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish J 109 David Richards       2
3   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J 109 Simon Perry       3
4   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates       4
5   GBR 880 Brown Teal/Jazzy Jellyfish J 109 Ross Walker       5
6 Sanders Sails  GBR 9109T RED ARROW J 109 Danielle Rowe       6
7   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J 109 Rob Cotterill       7
 
J 70
1   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward       1
2   GBR 747 RTYC 6 J 70 William Edwards       2
3 North Sails  GBR 743 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips       3
4   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent       4
5   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman       5
6   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp       6
7   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson       7
8   GBR 742 Kanreki J 70 Russell Peters         8
9   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson       9
10   GBR 93 Powder Monkey Jobseekers J 70 Ian Poynton       10
11   GBR 739 Gallivanter J 70 Tor McLaren       11
12   GBR 738 Fargo J 70 Bertie Bicket       12
13   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins       13
14   GBR 737 RYS J 70 Julian Metherell       14
15   GBR 746 Sweet Luna J 70 Thomas Preston       15
16   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney       16
17   GBR 740 Rita J 70 Jeremy Bennett       17
18   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton       18
19   GBR 736 Jay-seven-tea J 70 David Aisher       19
20   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Julie Fawcett       20
21   GBR 735 Aurora J 70 Christopher Hill       21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020