50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 25/Oct/2021 02:30 PM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 25/Oct/2021 02:30 PM    
SWC One Design Masters 25/Oct/2021 02:30 PM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 25/Oct/2021 02:30 PM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 25/Oct/2021 02:30 PM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 25/Oct/2021 02:30 PM    
SWC One Design Youth 25/Oct/2021 02:30 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       1
2   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       2
3   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       3
4   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       5
5   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       8
6   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       10
7   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       11
8   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       14
9   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       16
10   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       18
11   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       20
12   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       22
13   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       23
14   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       24
15   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       25
16   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla       27
17   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin RDG       30.6
18   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       34
19   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       46
20   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       47
21   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       48
22   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       52
23   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       53
24   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       55
25   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       56
26   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       59
27   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti RDG       59.4
28   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       64
29   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       69
30   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       70
31   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano RDG       70.2
32   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       74
33   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       80
34   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       81
35   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       87
36   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       89
37   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer DNC       101  
38   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs DNC       101  
39   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar DNC       101  
40   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard DNC       101  
41   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNF       101  
42   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton RET       101  
43   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller UFD       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 3


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy