2020 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1. PHRF Circle PHRF C 28/Sep/2020 01:51 PM 4.39 NM 14 Kts
1. PHRF Circle PHRF A2/B 28/Sep/2020 01:56 PM 4.39 NM 14 Kts
1. PHRF Circle PHRF A0/A1 28/Sep/2020 02:01 PM 6.11 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. PHRF Circle Racing
PHRF Division
A0/A1
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 15:00:50 0:00:59:50 0:00:55:52 1 11
2   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse -33.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:53:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:55:59 2 12
3   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 15:01:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:56:40 3 13
4 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell -42.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:53:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:56:53 4 14
5 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Mary Anne/Stephanie McKinney/Caldwell 24.0 28/Sep/20 - 15:00:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:57:24 5 15
6   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 39.0 28/Sep/20 - 15:02:24 0:01:01:24 0:00:57:26 6 16
7   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 48.0 28/Sep/20 - 15:04:47 0:01:03:47 0:00:58:54 7 18
8   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 24.0 28/Sep/20 - 15:03:02 0:01:02:02 0:00:59:35 8 19
9 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn 54.0 28/Sep/20 - 15:08:43 0:01:07:43 0:01:02:13 9 20
 
A2/B
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 72.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:37:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:36:42 1 2
2   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:39:55 0:00:43:55 0:00:37:20 2 3
3   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 117.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:42:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:37:36 3 4
4   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 84.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:39:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:37:37 4 5
5   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:45:51 0:00:49:51 0:00:40:12 5 6
6   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:42:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:40:24 6 7
7   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 114.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:50:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:45:57 7 9
8   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon DSQ 72.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:42:34 0:00:46:34 0:00:41:18 9  
 
C
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 171.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:39:52 0:00:48:52 0:00:36:21 1 1
2   USA 4201 Family Tradition J 24 Terry Reese 171.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:44:22 0:00:53:22 0:00:40:51 2 8
3   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) O'Day 34 Chris Staley 189.0 28/Sep/20 - 14:52:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:47:22 3 10
4   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 165.0 28/Sep/20 - 15:01:12 0:01:10:12 0:00:58:08 4 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

AMEWAS Anne Arundel Dive Services Bob Hall LLC Calvert County MD
Calvert Marine Museum Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Holiday Inn Solomons-Conf Center & Marina Mt Gay
Safe Harbor Zahnisers Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge Solomons Business Association Southern Maryland Sailing Assoc.
Spinsheet TEAM Hyundai of Southern Maryland Toyota of Southern Maryland Weather Routing Inc.

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020