2020 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Twilight Series One Design J 70 10/Jul/2020 06:30 PM 4.5 NM 8 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170) 10/Jul/2020 06:30 PM 4.5 NM 8 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170) 10/Jul/2020 06:30 PM 4.5 NM 8 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Non-Spinnaker 10/Jul/2020 06:37 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
Twilight Series PHRF Cruising 10/Jul/2020 06:37 PM 3 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA TBD NA J 70 Shahe Momjian DNC       9  
2   X J-70 Treinen J-70 Richard Treinen DNC       9  
3   USA SPYC # More Thrills J 70 Tim Snyder DNC       9  
4   United States TBD SPYC j70 J70 Jody Abrams DNC       9  
5   J70 DBA J70 Daniel Bostick DNC       9  
6   USA 343 Truckn' J 70 William Felder DNC       9  
7   J 70 J 70 J 70 Brendan Feeney DNC       9  
8   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun DNF       9  
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie   10/Jul/20 - 19:59:06 0:01:29:06 00:01:28:12 1 3
2   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   10/Jul/20 - 20:02:46 0:01:32:46 00:01:29:51 2 4
3 505   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King DNC         8  
4 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams DNC         8  
5 46   USA 141 Melges 20 Melges 20 Martin Kullman DNC         8  
6   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Joshua Wilus DNC         8  
7   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter martin 243 Lon Ethington DNF         8  
8 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay   10/Jul/20 - 20:25:32 0:01:55:32 00:01:42:43 1 5
2   2573 Morning Skinny J24 Bill McCarthy DNC         4  
3   Sonar Sonar Lewis Sonar George Lewis DNC         4  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA SONARS Sanpere Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere DNC         2  
 
Cruising
1   P 39 Libèlula Pearson 39-2 Fritz Kloepfel   10/Jul/20 - 20:06:20 0:01:29:20 00:01:22:08 1 1
2 Other  619 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson   10/Jul/20 - 20:13:25 0:01:36:25 00:01:26:13 2 2
3   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt DNC         9  
4   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         9  
5   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed DNC         9  
6   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr DNC         9  
7   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow DNC         9  
8   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer DNC         9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020