2015 Atlantic City Race Week / Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 70
Melges 24
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
PHRF - Spinnaker A
PHRF Non Spin B
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
ACRW c2
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
09/Aug/2015
11:21 AM
2.86 NM
ACRW C2
PHRF
PHRF Non Spin B
09/Aug/2015
11:27 AM
2.86 NM
Atlantic City Race Week
One Design
Melges 24
09/Aug/2015
11:05 AM
3.2 NM
Atlantic city Race week
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker A
09/Aug/2015
11:11 AM
3.2 NM
Atlantic City Race Week
One Design
J 70
09/Aug/2015
11:18 AM
3.2 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
ACRW c2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
1
USA 35
Solaia
Alerion 33
Daniel Murphy
120.0
09/Aug/15 - 11:57:08
0:00:36:08
00:00:30:25
1
2
2
USA 407
Phoenix
C&C 35 CB
Gary Puco
132.0
09/Aug/15 - 11:58:58
0:00:37:58
00:00:31:40
2
4
3
USA 288
Sugaree
Sabre 34 MK2
Pedro Escandon
150.0
09/Aug/15 - 12:01:40
0:00:40:40
00:00:33:31
3
5
4
USA 60508
Four Kids Fore Sail
Dufour 405GL
mark Chadwick
126.0
09/Aug/15 - 12:01:53
0:00:40:53
00:00:34:53
4
8
5
52910
The F Fin Boat
Merit 25
Perry deMarco
171.0
09/Aug/15 - 12:06:35
0:00:45:35
00:00:37:26
5
9
6
USA 73297
Mutual Fun
C&C 37+
Marc Wagner
DNC
84.0
9
7
USA 63093
Invictus
C&C 33
Joel Jaspan / Leon Lieberman
DNC
9
8
USA 207
Off Piste
Catalina 380
Jon Burnham
DNC
9
PHRF Non Spin B
1
USA 2888
Gone Away
J-28
Daniel Dagit
174.0
09/Aug/15 - 12:04:23
0:00:37:23
00:00:29:05
1
1
2
USA 106
Fandango
Alberg 35
Tim Silvio
210.0
09/Aug/15 - 12:07:42
0:00:40:42
00:00:30:41
2
3
3
USA 672
Ibis
Pearson Triton 28
Mike Lukens
258.0
09/Aug/15 - 12:13:23
0:00:46:23
00:00:34:05
3
6
4
USA H 28
Mer-C'
Hunter
Harry Bellwoar
196.0
09/Aug/15 - 12:10:43
0:00:43:43
00:00:34:22
4
7
5
USA 88
Patience
Allmand
Janet Urbanowicz
DNC
192.0
7
6
USA S295
VIRGIL
Seidelmann s295
Bill Millar
DNC
192.0
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Atlantic City Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1
USA 720
Relentless
Melges 24
Scott Foxman
1
2
USA 441
USA 441
Melges 24
Owen Carolan
2
3
USA 37
Raging Rush
Melges 24
Richard Pokorny
3
4
USA 344
Dorothy Kate
Melges 24
Eric Schwab
4
5
CAN 262
Surprise
Melges 24
Dan Berezin
DNC
7
6
USA 291
Show Goat
Melges 24
Jarrett Lynn
DNC
7
J 70
1
38
USA 38
Goofyfoot
J 70
John Wilsey
1
2
USA 189
Hey Jude
J70
jack lord
2
3
91
Carlos
J 70
Dick O'Keefe
3
4
USA 647
Unit 91
J 70
Brian McEwing
DNC
6
5
USA 594
Lost in the Ozone
J 70
Bob Herzog / Jay Corcoran
DNC
6
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1
USA 203
Maccabee
J 105
Richard Levitt
87.0
09/Aug/15 - 11:48:26
0:00:37:26
00:00:32:48
1
1
2
USA 51676
Hooligan
Beneteau First 36.7
Brian McEwing
81.0
09/Aug/15 - 11:48:08
0:00:37:08
00:00:32:49
2
2
3
USA 32717
Bloody Hell
Evelyn 32
Mike Perry
99.0
09/Aug/15 - 11:49:35
0:00:38:35
00:00:33:18
3
3
4
USA 51362
Cymothoe
Sabre 362
David Alldian
132.0
09/Aug/15 - 11:51:22
0:00:40:22
00:00:33:20
4
4
5
USA 60343
The Grin
J 95
Richard Eytel
114.0
09/Aug/15 - 11:52:44
0:00:41:44
00:00:35:39
5
5
6
USA 19
Archangel
E 33
Mark Sorensen
DNC
96.0
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy