2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 26/Apr/15 - 12:33:25 0:00:58:25 0:01:08:38 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 26/Apr/15 - 12:39:25 0:01:04:25 0:01:16:55 2 9
3   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 26/Apr/15 - 12:41:17 0:01:06:17 0:01:18:29 3 10
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 26/Apr/15 - 12:39:45 0:01:04:45 0:01:18:36 4 11
5   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 26/Apr/15 - 12:41:33 0:01:06:33 0:01:18:48 5 12
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 26/Apr/15 - 12:37:08 0:01:02:08 0:01:21:16 6 15
7   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 26/Apr/15 - 12:40:31 0:01:05:31 0:01:22:25 7 16
8   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich DNC 1.209       9  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.090 26/Apr/15 - 12:51:11 0:01:06:11 0:01:12:08 1 2
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 26/Apr/15 - 12:49:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:14:06 2 3
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 26/Apr/15 - 12:49:30 0:01:04:30 0:01:14:07 3 4
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 26/Apr/15 - 12:52:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:14:51 4 5
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.127 26/Apr/15 - 12:52:11 0:01:07:11 0:01:15:43 5 6
6   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 26/Apr/15 - 12:54:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:16:41 6 7
7   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 26/Apr/15 - 12:55:12 0:01:10:12 0:01:16:48 7 8
8   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 26/Apr/15 - 12:53:10 0:01:08:10 0:01:19:13 8 13
9   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.124 26/Apr/15 - 12:56:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:20:17 9 14
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara       4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
7   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon DNC         8  
 
J 44
1   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       5
6   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       6
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman         7
8   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:11:46 0:01:16:46 0:01:10:53 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:08:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:11:10 2 2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 33.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:09:25 0:01:14:25 0:01:12:06 3 3
4   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:11:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:12:34 4 4
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:14:46 0:01:19:46 0:01:13:53 5 5
6   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:15:13 0:01:20:13 0:01:14:20 6 6
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:16:10 0:01:21:10 0:01:15:17 7 7
8   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 84.0 26/Apr/15 - 13:19:07 0:01:24:07 0:01:18:14 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       1
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       3
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon       6
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       7
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       8
9   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       9
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       10
 
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       1
2   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       6
7   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella         7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       8
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       9
10   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       10
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       2
3   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       4
5   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       5
6   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       6
7   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       7
8   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       8
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       9
10   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNC       16  
11   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       16  
12   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       16  
13   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler DNC       16  
14   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
15   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 26/Apr/15 - 12:01:52 0:00:56:52 0:00:52:31 1 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 26/Apr/15 - 12:03:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:52:48 2 2
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 26/Apr/15 - 12:05:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:54:11 3 3
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 26/Apr/15 - 12:04:42 0:00:59:42 0:00:54:54 4 4
5   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 26/Apr/15 - 12:04:30 0:00:59:30 0:00:55:00 5 5
6   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 26/Apr/15 - 12:05:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:56:26 6 6
7   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 26/Apr/15 - 12:08:12 0:01:03:12 0:00:58:42 7 7
8   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 26/Apr/15 - 12:08:27 0:01:03:27 0:00:58:57 8 8
9   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter DNC 96.0       11  
10   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 90.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019