2015 Puerto del Rey Sailing Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sailing Challenge Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing A
1   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.882 (Asy) 22/Mar/15 - 12:12:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:48:33 1 1
2   PUR 351 Geronimo Olson 29 Felix Cruz Rios 0.857 (Spin) 22/Mar/15 - 12:16:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:51:01 2 2
3   PUR Apokito Ranger 27 Robert Christiansen 0.763 (Spin) 22/Mar/15 - 12:27:51 0:01:10:51 0:00:54:04 3 4
4   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis DNS 0.835 (Spin)       5  
 
CSA Racing B
1   PUR 391 Mini Cachondo J 70 Jose Teixidor 0.838 (Asy) 22/Mar/15 - 12:19:29 0:01:02:29 0:00:52:22 1 3
2   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.832 (Asy) 22/Mar/15 - 12:22:15 0:01:05:15 0:00:54:17 2 5
3   PUR 495 Titerito J 80 Rafael Calderon 0.830 (Asy) 22/Mar/15 - 12:24:58 0:01:07:58 0:00:56:25 3 6
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 113   USA 180 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       1
2 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       2
3 700   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso       3
4 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen       4
 
IC 24
1   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       1
2   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry       2
3   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robbie Ramos       3
4   PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra       4
5   PUR 67 Taina IC 24 Eric Tulla       5
6   PUR 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       6
7   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       7
8   PUR 63 Kuliagus IC 24 Mari Bonnet       8
9   ISV 20 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley & Jeff Dykstra       9
 
Chalanas 24
1   PR 2012 Millennium 2 Chalana 24 Ismael Bonnet Echevarria       1
2   PUR Enigma Chalana 24 Miguel Oriol       2
3   PUR Huracan Chalana 24 Alfred Fortier       3
 
Hunter 216
1   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       1
2   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       2
3   PUR 2 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1   PUR 38 Y-Sailing J 92 Yoyo Berrios 123.0 / 0.9658 22/Mar/15 - 12:40:57 0:00:38:57 0:00:37:37 1 1
2   PUR 1287 Candela J 110 Juan Bosch 118.0 / 0.9731 22/Mar/15 - 12:42:29 0:00:40:29 0:00:39:24 2 2
3   PUR 075 Abracadabra J 105 Carlos Camacho 102.0 / 0.9969 22/Mar/15 - 12:42:21 0:00:40:21 0:00:40:13 3 3
4   Albor Dufour P Manuel Moreda 95.0 / 1.0078 22/Mar/15 - 12:41:55 0:00:39:55 0:00:40:14 4 4
5   J35 Tinglar J 35 Frank Inserni 99.0 / 1.0015 22/Mar/15 - 12:42:44 0:00:40:44 0:00:40:48 5 5
6   PUR 451 Foxy First 405 David Rodriguez 123.0 / 0.9658 22/Mar/15 - 12:44:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:41:29 6 6
7   USA 40682 Blue Max C&C 44 Juan R Requena 85.0 / 1.0236 22/Mar/15 - 12:43:15 0:00:41:15 0:00:42:13 7 7
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1   USA 715 Yaredly Del Mar Jeanneau Sun Fizz Edgard Hernandez 137.0 / 0.9461 22/Mar/15 - 12:47:50 0:00:45:50 0:00:43:22 1 8
2   PUR 1215 Rose Beneteau 423 Guillermo Mulet 141.0 / 0.9407 22/Mar/15 - 12:49:20 0:00:47:20 0:00:44:32 2 9
3   171 Spanish Fly First 30E Daniel Roman 186.0 / 0.8832 22/Mar/15 - 12:53:07 0:00:51:07 0:00:45:09 3 10
4   PUR 2171 Rafaga Beneteau 38.5 Hipólito Hernández García 128.0 / 0.9587 22/Mar/15 - 12:49:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:45:18 4 11
5   11 Guatu Beneteau 35 Carlos Rosario 151.0 / 0.9272 22/Mar/15 - 12:52:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:46:48 5 12
6   J30 Ivana J 30 Ivan J Rodriguez 171.0 / 0.9015 22/Mar/15 - 12:54:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:47:02 6 13
7   USA 541 Metheor Soling Juan C. Gaztambide DNS 162.0 / 0.9129       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sailing Challenge Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Oday 19
1   PUR 4233 Delphis Star O'day 19 Nelson Ramirez       1
2   PUR 3180 Black Diamond O'day 19 José Cacho Pastrana       2
3   PUR 3702 Marinerito O'day 19 Luis Fernandez Ardois       3
 
Hobie 16
1   PUR 340 Heineken Hobie 16 Francisco Figueroa       1
2   PUR 113766 Exodus Hobie 16 Enrique Figueroa       2
3   USA 111994 Casper Hobie 16 Jorge Ramos       3
4   PUR 114019 Windy Cat Hobie 16 Arnaldo Claudio DNF       7  
5   PUR 112349 Nuclear Cat Hobie 16 Carlos Garcia DNF       7  
6   PUR 20 HablandoClaro Hobie 16 Guillermo Sosa-Bayon OCS       7  
 
Optimist Advance
1   PUR 1207 Sapito Optimist Jóse Arturo Díaz       1
2   PUR 5825 Memo Style Optimist Jose Mendez       2
3   USA 385 Panchito Optimist Francisco De Mari       3
4   USA 307 Sencillo Optimist Sebastián Casellas       4
5   PUR 5637 Salpico Optimist Joaquin Lopez       5
6   PUR 5815 Jalapeño Optimist Osvaldo DeLeon       6
 
Optmist
1   PUR 8282 Luli Optimist Diego S. Vázquez Torres       1
2   PUR 701 Y-Sailing Optimist Rafael Tirado       2
3   PUR 5326 BE MU Optimist Enrique Matta       3
4   PUR 5185 Terral Optimist Ednalís Muñoz Fernández       4
5   PUR 5144 Optimus Optimus Gian A. Alvarez       5
 
Nativo 17
1   tba Dragón Nativo 22 Edwin Cruz       1
2   PUR 118 Don Cholito Nativo 17 Xavier Meléndez DNS       3  
 
Laser
1   PUR 175595 Laser Laser Juan Perdomo       1
2   PUR 175565 Laser Laser Ramon Gonzalez       2
3   PUR 174311 Laser Laser Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       3
 
Laser 4.7
1   USA 197977 Laser Laser 4.7 Miranda Rivera       1
2   01 Mi Amorcito Lindo Laser 4.7 Sofia Rivera DNF       6  
3   PUR 180505 La flecha Laser 4.7 Jesus Alvarez DNF       6  
4   PUR 175595 (33) Pia Laser 4.7 Patricia Corujo DNF       6  
5   PUR Sunfish Laser 4.7 Gregg Fyffe DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019