2020 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class A - Large Spinnaker
Class B - Large Non-Spinnaker
Class C - Small Spinnaker
Class D - Small Non-Spinnaker
Class E - Sea Sprites
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class A - Large Spinnaker
17/Jun/2020
06:00 PM
7.2 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class B - Large Non-Spinnaker
17/Jun/2020
06:05 PM
5.4 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class C - Small Spinnaker
17/Jun/2020
06:10 PM
4.5 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class D - Small Non-Spinnaker
17/Jun/2020
06:15 PM
4 NM
8 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class E - Sea Sprites
17/Jun/2020
06:20 PM
2.2 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
86.0 / 1.0220
17/Jun/20 - 19:22:04
0:01:22:04
00:01:23:52
1
23
2
30293
Alice
Catalina 38
Bill Barlow
117.0 / 0.9745
17/Jun/20 - 19:26:14
0:01:26:14
00:01:24:02
2
24
3
USA 40839
Avenir
C&C 41 MK III
Joseph Murray
73.0 / 1.0433
17/Jun/20 - 19:20:43
0:01:20:43
00:01:24:13
3
25
4
32445
Audacious
Pearson Flyer
George Lima / Ken Madeiro
140.0 / 0.9420
17/Jun/20 - 19:29:31
0:01:29:31
00:01:24:19
4
26
5
USA 50784
Charmer
Gulfstar Custom 40 CB
Will Pease
121.0 / 0.9687
17/Jun/20 - 19:27:59
0:01:27:59
00:01:25:14
5
27
6
USA 33986
Sans Souci
C & C
David Resare
83.0 / 1.0269
17/Jun/20 - 19:23:21
0:01:23:21
00:01:25:36
6
28
7
USA 40333
Leonessa
Sloop / Baltic 42DP
Raymond DeLeo
87.0 / 1.0204
17/Jun/20 - 19:24:31
0:01:24:31
00:01:26:14
7
29
8
USA 435
Nemesis
J/30
Mark Rotsky
DNC
12
9
01
USA 12247
Phoenix
Pearson 36
Bruce Cox
DNC
12
10
IRE 4260
Bhootan
Sabre 426
Michael Bailey
DNC
12
Class B - Large Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 623
Phase III
Ericson 30+
Carl Supancic
192.0 / 0.8760
17/Jun/20 - 19:20:18
0:01:15:18
00:01:05:58
1
16
2
USA 30528
Horizon
Cal 35II
Bill Campbell
175.0 / 0.8966
17/Jun/20 - 19:23:22
0:01:18:22
00:01:10:16
2
17
3
USA 3
Luna Sea
Lindenberg 28
john Bell
134.0 / 0.9503
17/Jun/20 - 19:20:45
0:01:15:45
00:01:11:59
3
18
4
USA 61
Cetacean
Sabre 36
Peter Maloney
151.0 / 0.9272
17/Jun/20 - 19:22:53
0:01:17:53
00:01:12:13
4
19
5
USA 60109
Moxie
J/100
Carol and Andrew Scanlon
112.0 / 0.9819
17/Jun/20 - 19:19:14
0:01:14:14
00:01:12:53
5
20
6
USA 12946
Aggressive
C&C
Raymond Renaud
163.0 / 0.9116
17/Jun/20 - 19:27:05
0:01:22:05
00:01:14:50
6
21
7
USA 46
Genie
S2 11.0A
Craig Lippman
187.0 / 0.8820
17/Jun/20 - 19:30:23
0:01:25:23
00:01:15:18
7
22
8
61773
Blue Devil
C&C 110
Bob McLaughlin
DNC
9
Class C - Small Spinnaker
1
USA 2978
Cover Girl
Pearson
Philip Kinder
226.0 / 0.8376
17/Jun/20 - 19:14:50
0:01:04:50
00:00:54:18
1
9
2
write in today's #
Izzy
J/22
Michael Zonnenberg
186.0 / 0.8832
17/Jun/20 - 19:11:47
0:01:01:47
00:00:54:34
2
10
3
1414
Brightening Glance
J/22
Susannah Holloway
186.0 / 0.8832
17/Jun/20 - 19:11:59
0:01:01:59
00:00:54:45
3
11
4
USA 32
Alewa
Pearson 26
Stephen Cornwall
217.0 / 0.8475
17/Jun/20 - 19:17:03
0:01:07:03
00:00:56:49
5
13
5
125
Starling
Columbia Sabre
Evan Ide
206.0 / 0.8598
17/Jun/20 - 19:21:20
0:01:11:20
00:01:01:20
6
15
6
06
USA 87
Dirt Dog
J/22
Nick Cromwell
DNC
12
7
write in today's #
Thunderstorm
J/22
Richard Feeny
DNC
12
8
40093
Fysterious
Pearson 26
James Dollins
DNC
12
9
12444
Hula
Tartan 30
Michael Allen
DNC
12
10
write in today's #
Nauti Tackers
J/22
Stephanie Skrizowski
DNC
12
Class D - Small Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 2578
Ragtime
O'Day 25
Tom Ferreira
257.0 / 0.8055
17/Jun/20 - 19:17:09
0:01:02:09
00:00:50:04
1
6
2
997
Adelina
Pearson Ensign
Jim Spiro
276.0 / 0.7869
17/Jun/20 - 19:22:42
0:01:07:42
00:00:53:16
2
7
3
4507
Solitaire
Pearson Triton
Robert Millard Jr.
278.0 / 0.7850
17/Jun/20 - 19:23:09
0:01:08:09
00:00:53:30
3
8
4
USA 61004
Tendresse II
S2 9.2A
Jonathan Walsh
223.0 / 0.8409
17/Jun/20 - 19:27:40
0:01:12:40
00:01:01:06
4
14
Class E - Sea Sprites
1
USA 768
Artemis
Sea Sprite
Ruth Souto
293.0 / 0.7711
17/Jun/20 - 18:51:17
0:00:31:17
00:00:24:07
1
1
2
152
Apsaras
Sea Sprite
Bob Rude
293.0 / 0.7711
17/Jun/20 - 18:51:54
0:00:31:54
00:00:24:36
2
2
3
USA 268
Vexatious
Sea Sprite
Andrew MacKeith
293.0 / 0.7711
17/Jun/20 - 18:52:30
0:00:32:30
00:00:25:04
3
3
4
698
New Hope
Sea Sprite
Dom Messerli
293.0 / 0.7711
17/Jun/20 - 18:53:44
0:00:33:44
00:00:26:01
4
4
5
747
Lulabelle
Sea Sprite
Bob Hamel
293.0 / 0.7711
17/Jun/20 - 18:54:21
0:00:34:21
00:00:26:29
5
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy