2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 08/Jul/2020 06:40 PM 3 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 08/Jul/2020 06:45 PM 3 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper 08/Jul/2020 06:50 PM 3 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 08/Jul/2020 06:55 PM 3 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 08/Jul/2020 07:00 PM 3 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   37 Jollymon - NS C&C redwing 30 geordie loveday 214.0 / 0.8508 08/Jul/20 - 19:26:54 0:00:46:54 00:00:39:54 1 1
2   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 08/Jul/20 - 19:36:58 0:00:56:58 00:00:45:00 2 20
3   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 204.0 / 0.8621 08/Jul/20 - 19:33:21 0:00:53:21 00:00:46:00 3 23
4   14 Gimlet II - NS Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 08/Jul/20 - 19:31:38 0:00:51:38 00:00:46:21 4 26
5   22 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer 183.0 / 0.8868 08/Jul/20 - 19:41:25 0:01:01:25 00:00:54:28 5 30
6   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 08/Jul/20 - 19:44:45 0:01:04:45 00:00:57:25 6 31
7   KK AMITIE Kelt 7.6 Eric A. Johnson 210.0 / 0.8553 08/Jul/20 - 20:00:00 0:01:20:00 00:01:08:25 7 32
8   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer DNC       12  
9 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner DNC       12  
10   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       12  
11   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       12  
 
Class Two
1   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jul/20 - 19:31:42 0:00:46:42 00:00:42:06 1 8
2   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jul/20 - 19:32:54 0:00:47:54 00:00:43:11 2 12
3   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 08/Jul/20 - 19:32:23 0:00:47:23 00:00:43:38 3 13
4   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 ODR Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jul/20 - 19:33:41 0:00:48:41 00:00:43:53 4 14
5   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 156.0 / 0.9207 08/Jul/20 - 19:32:44 0:00:47:44 00:00:43:57 5 16
6   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 08/Jul/20 - 19:35:35 0:00:50:35 00:00:44:41 6 19
7   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jul/20 - 19:36:04 0:00:51:04 00:00:46:02 7 24
8   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jul/20 - 19:36:10 0:00:51:10 00:00:46:08 8 25
9   3482 Red sky - NS J 24 Douglas Hope 190.0 / 0.8784 08/Jul/20 - 19:41:18 0:00:56:18 00:00:49:27 9 28
10   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Jul/20 - 19:41:57 0:00:56:57 00:00:51:20 10 29
11   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth DNC       12  
 
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jul/20 - 19:30:20 0:00:40:20 00:00:40:58 1 2
2   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jul/20 - 19:31:14 0:00:41:14 00:00:41:53 2 5
3   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Cindy Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jul/20 - 19:31:15 0:00:41:15 00:00:41:54 3 6
4   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jul/20 - 19:31:23 0:00:41:23 00:00:42:02 4 7
5   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jul/20 - 19:31:35 0:00:41:35 00:00:42:14 5 10
6   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec DNC       10  
7   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       10  
8   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       10  
9 7   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley DNC       10  
 
Class Four
1   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 08/Jul/20 - 19:39:30 0:00:44:30 00:00:41:23 1 4
2   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 08/Jul/20 - 19:38:41 0:00:43:41 00:00:42:11 2 9
3   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 08/Jul/20 - 19:39:56 0:00:44:56 00:00:42:38 3 11
4   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 08/Jul/20 - 19:40:43 0:00:45:43 00:00:43:57 4 15
5   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 156.0 / 0.9207 08/Jul/20 - 19:44:48 0:00:49:48 00:00:45:51 5 22
6   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 08/Jul/20 - 19:44:37 0:00:49:37 00:00:47:55 6 27
7   77840 Details - NS Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 146.0 / 0.9339       10  
8   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       10  
9   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis DNC       10  
 
Class Five
1   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 08/Jul/20 - 19:36:59 0:00:36:59 00:00:41:01 1 3
2   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jul/20 - 19:42:10 0:00:42:10 00:00:44:17 2 17
3   70702 Ringle X - NS X-Yacht 44 Robert Rodgers 74.0 / 1.0417 08/Jul/20 - 19:42:52 0:00:42:52 00:00:44:39 3 18
4   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 08/Jul/20 - 19:44:46 0:00:44:46 00:00:45:11 4 21
5   USA 40 Jazz/Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell DNC       8  
6   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       8  
7   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers DNC       8  
8   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020