2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Cup One Design Star 11/Mar/2021 11:30 AM 5.4 NM 18 Kts

Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design J 70 11/Mar/2021 12:45 PM 5.2 NM 18 Kts
Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design Melges 24 11/Mar/2021 01:20 PM 5.2 NM 18 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 48   POL 8548 Savannah Star Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada       1
2 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Masters) Star eric doyle / Payson Infelise       2
3 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Marcus Koy       3
4 44   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Phil Trinter       4
5 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       5
6 46   GER 8446 Lara (Masters) Star Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise       6
7 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Ferguson Dane III / Art Anisov       7
8 82   USA 8528 USA 8129 (Masters) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       8
9 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Rick Burgess       9
10 22   USA 8522 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       10
11 31   GER 8361 Voodoo (Corinthian) (Exalted Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       11
12 43   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE (Masters) Star Ante Razmilovic / Philip Carlsson       12
13 21   USA 8521 Big Jim (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman       13
14 74   USA 8504 8504 (Masters) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       14
15 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich       15
16 13   USA 8413 Balerion (Masters) Star Tom Londrigan / TC Belco       16
17 95   USA 8395 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       17
18 10   UKR 8493 sputnik v star benjamin sternberg / Will christensen       18
19 28   8208 DRAGONFLY (Master) Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin       19
20 96   GER 8396 High Octane (Grand Master) Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       20
21 83   USA 8303 7999 Star Alan Campbell / Michael Rajacich DNC       26  
22 59   USA 8459 8459 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella DNC       26  
23 84   USA 8484 Barka Blue (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Arthur Anosov DNC       26  
24 12   USA 8000 Morning Star (Exalted Grand Master) Star Tony Hermann / Matthew Hermann DNC         26  
25 18   USA 8518 Death Roll in Pecos (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Isao Toyama DNF       26  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 04     USA 4 Honey Badger J 70 Travis Odenbach / Andy Horton / Geoff Becker / Danny Lawless / Travis Odenbach       1
2 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Jud Smith / Kris Stoke / Patrick Wilson       2
3 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason / Ian Coleman       3
4 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Charlie Mchugh       4
5 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / Jeff Reynolds / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough       5
6 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Bill Hartesy / Julius Hallström / Mark Spearman       6
7 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / Cameron Appleton / Thomas Allin / Ty Baird       7
8 83   CHI 1083 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Paula Herman / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Sophie Robertson       8
9 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham / Gonzalo Ribeiro / Bernardo Freitas / Ricky McGarvy       9
10 60   600 Airplane! J70 John Evans / Brad Boston / Tomas Hornos / Abie McLaughlin       10
11 72   USA 1372 Godzilla J70 Jim Vos / Alan McGlashan / Kevin Abbink / Rob Scribner       11
12 85   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune / Nick Turney / Jenn Wulff / Jake Doyle       12
13 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Enrique Quintero / Blake Cabassa       13
14 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / melissa fisher / Jeff Madrigali / Mike Marshall       14
15 23   USA 1523 Magatron J 70 Margaret McKillen / Orrin Starr / Brian Kamilar / Jareese Finch       15
16 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Reed loimer / Johnny goldsberry / Aisling Sullivan / Patrick Norris / Marina Cano       16
17 11   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr / Tracy Deckman / Sean Harr / Keenan Hilsinger / Liam Harr       17
18 41 Doyle Sailmakers  CHI 410 Los Rolling J 70 Pedro Cabezon Marin / Guillermo Arriagada / Benjamin Grez / Felipe Cubillos       18
19 80   CHI 580 Memphis J 70 Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Juan Sanchez / Rodrigo Amunategui / Matias Daroch       19
20 03   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J70 Toribio Tedin / Emilio Miguel / Javier / Enrique Dillon       20
21 84   CHI 678 Sensei J70 Pablo Vicuña Tupper / Exequiel Grez / Patricio Seguel / Rafael Valdivia       21
22 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ronald Weed / Conner Harding / Clinton Hayes DNF       23  
 
Melges 24
1 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / Jeremy Wilmot / Tomas Dietrich / Ted Hackney / Chelsea Simms       1
2 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berge / Ian Liberty / Micheal Menniger       2
3 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Mark Mendelblatt / Hayden Goodrick       3
4 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Mike Buckley / Charlie Smythe / George Peet       4
5 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Rich Peale / Scott Ewing / Cole Brauer       5
6 829   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan / Willem van Waay / Matteo Ramian / Carlos Robles / Victor Diaz de Leon       6
7 863   USA 863 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Scott Mathis / Ben Lynch / Elisabeth Lynch       7
8 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen / Scott Nixon / Loughborough / Ally Gray / Wilson Stout       8
9 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith       9
10 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman / Alec Anderson / Alex Sachs / Madeline Gill / William Felder       10
11 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Will Holz / Howard Meyers       11
12 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilson / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson       12
13 526   USA 526 Old School (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ganson Evans / Martha Coolidge / John Evans / Sean Guiness / Charles Evans       13
14 610   USA 610 HERMES (c) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Doug Thome / Mike Kirschner / Josephine Stanley / Chaplin Smith       14
15 330 Quantum Sails  USA 330 Augment Skis (Corinthian) Melges 24 Geoff Hurwitch / Buster Pike / Christian Koules / William Vandervort DNC       18  
16 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew / Jason Currie / Dave Shriner / Nick Ford / Reed Baldridge DNC       18  
17 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth DNF       18  
 

2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       11
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Enrique Quintero / Blake Cabassa       13
2 03   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J70 Toribio Tedin / Emilio Miguel / Javier / Enrique Dillon       20
 
Melges 24
1 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith       9
2 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Will Holz / Howard Meyers       11
3 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilson / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson       12
4 526   USA 526 Old School Melges 24 Ganson Evans / Martha Coolidge / John Evans / Sean Guiness / Charles Evans       13
5 610   USA 610 HERMES (c) Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Doug Thome / Mike Kirschner / Josephine Stanley / Chaplin Smith       14
6 330 Quantum Sails  USA 330 Augment Skis Melges 24 Geoff Hurwitch / Buster Pike / Christian Koules / William Vandervort DNC       18  
 
 

2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom Star John Ferguson Dane III / Art Anisov       7
2 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       11
3 84   USA 8484 Barka Blue Star Larry Whipple / Arthur Anosov DNC       26  
4 12   USA 8000 Morning Star Star Tony Hermann / Matthew Hermann DNC         26  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Marcus Koy       3
2 44   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Phil Trinter       4
3 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       5
4 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman       13
5 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       20
6 59   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella DNC       26  
7 18   USA 8518 Death Roll in Pecos Star Doug Smith / Isao Toyama DNF       26  
 
 
Star (Master)
1 28   8208 DRAGONFLY Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin       19
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star eric doyle / Payson Infelise       2
2 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise       6
3 82   USA 8528 USA 8129 Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       8
4 54   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Rick Burgess       9
5 43   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Philip Carlsson       12
6 74   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       14
7 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / TC Belco       16
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021