16th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American One Design Viper 640 01/Aug/2020 05:05 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design Etchells 01/Aug/2020 05:05 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design Shields 01/Aug/2020 05:10 PM 3 NM 3 Kts
American One Design S Boats 01/Aug/2020 05:10 PM 3 NM 3 Kts

Indian Harbor One Design Ideal 18 01/Aug/2020 02:14 PM 0.8 NM  
Indian Harbor One Design Laser 01/Aug/2020 02:21 PM 0.8 NM  
Indian Harbor One Design 29er 01/Aug/2020 02:34 PM 1.2 NM  

Riverside PHRF PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward 01/Aug/2020 03:05 PM 2.95 NM  
Riverside PHRF PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward 01/Aug/2020 03:10 PM 2.95 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   175 Freebird Viper Nick DuBois Pete Krow       1
2   222 Ghost Panda Viper David Owen       2
 
Etchells
1 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd       1
2 74   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith       2
3 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       3
4 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard       4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       5
6   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNS       7  
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Crocker / Weisenfluh       1
2   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen       2
3   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich       3
4   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan       4
 
S Boats
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       1
2   S6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux chesneau       2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       1
2   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       2
3   RYC-4 Shaw I-18 Andy Taylor       3
4   RYC 3 Redman Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       4
5   257 IHYC 257 Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi       5
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 211624 LASER LASER Adrien Blanc       2
3   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark       3
4   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark       4
5   USA 209637 Laser Laser David Ornstein       5
6   0435 Vladi 2 Laser Raidal Jeb Bechtel       6
7   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler       7
8   173654 Sparky Laser Jack Kneisley       8
9   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore       9
10   162239 Stingray Laser Andrew Ness       10
11   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich       11
12   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey       12
13   142456 Laser Laser Piotr Broszkowski       13
14   CAN 149870 Laser Laser Connor Larson DNC       15  
 
29er
1   ISV 2562 N/A 29er Sophie Fisher       1
2   USA 2561 29er 29er Clark Morris       2
3   CAN 1456 29er 29er Christofor Tella       3
4   2667 2667 29er Landon Cormie       4
5   USA 688 29er 29er Griffin Gigliotti       5
6   USA 2411 29er 29er Ben Sheppard       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Riverside Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:40:50 0:00:35:50 00:00:35:41 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:43:32 0:00:38:32 00:00:37:21 2 2
3   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:46:00 0:00:41:00 00:00:39:31 3 4
4   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:49:30 0:00:44:30 00:00:42:00 4 9
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:50:46 0:00:45:46 00:00:42:14 5 11
6   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 45.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:49:29 0:00:44:29 00:00:42:16 6 12
7 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 75.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:51:40 0:00:46:40 00:00:42:59 7 13
8   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 69.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:51:39 0:00:46:39 00:00:43:15 8 14
 
PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:52:57 0:00:42:57 00:00:38:49 1 3
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:54:06 0:00:44:06 00:00:39:58 2 5
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:55:01 0:00:45:01 00:00:41:02 3 6
4   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:55:21 0:00:45:21 00:00:41:04 4 7
5   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 Ralph Segalowitz 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:55:33 0:00:45:33 00:00:41:25 5 8
6   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:56:10 0:00:46:10 00:00:42:02 6 10
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 93.0 01/Aug/20 - 15:58:37 0:00:48:37 00:00:44:03 7 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020