2015 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 120 18/Sep/2015 11:50 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT Multihull 18/Sep/2015 11:50 AM 15.9 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series HPR HPR 18/Sep/2015 11:56 AM 12.56 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 18/Sep/2015 11:56 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR A 18/Sep/2015 12:02 PM 12.56 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR B 18/Sep/2015 12:02 PM 15.9 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 105 18/Sep/2015 12:05 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 111 18/Sep/2015 12:08 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series PHRF PHRF Sportboat 18/Sep/2015 12:13 PM 6.44 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR C 18/Sep/2015 12:14 PM 10.99 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Melges 24 18/Sep/2015 12:17 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 0.9456 18/Sep/15 - 13:47:43 0:01:51:43 0:01:45:38 1 1
2   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9606 18/Sep/15 - 13:47:15 0:01:51:15 0:01:46:52 2 2
3   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 18/Sep/15 - 13:49:33 0:01:53:33 0:01:47:24 3 3
4   55544 VOLPE Kernan 44 Donald Payan 0.9882 18/Sep/15 - 13:47:16 0:01:51:16 0:01:49:57 4 4
5   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 1.0055 18/Sep/15 - 13:46:52 0:01:50:52 0:01:51:29 5 5
6   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 0.9881 18/Sep/15 - 13:50:08 0:01:54:08 0:01:52:47 6 6
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Shawn Bennett       1
2   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin       2
3   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       3
4   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       4
5   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Ryan Simmons       5
6   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Vaughan Reyff       6
7   USA 216 Perseverance J 105 Steve Kent       7
8   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       8
9   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       9
10   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       10
11   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       11
12   USA 334 Melilani J 105 Team New York       12
13   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       13
14   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       14
15   usa 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       15
16   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       16
17   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       17
18   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       18
19   USA 431 Spartan J 105 Pat Doyle       19
20   USA 601 Cuchulainn J 105 Kevin Mullen       20
21   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       21
22   USA 355 Yunona by Utopía Sailing Team J 105 Martín Baeza       22
23   USA 112 007 J 105 Justin Hersh       23
24   USA 468 Nimbus J 105 Neil Gibbs       24
25   USA 28447 Ultimatum J 105 Peter Baldwin       25
26   USA 342 Nirvana J 105 David Gross       26
27   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 Donald Olgado       27
 
J 111
1   USA 17 Madmen J 111 Dorian McKelvy       1
2   USA 103 Bad Dog J 111 Dick Swanson       2
3   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       3
4   USA 101 Swift Ness J 111 Nessrin Basoz       4
5   USA 007 Aeolus J 111 Rob Theis       5
6   USA 94 Double Digit J 111 Gorkem Ozcelebi       6
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       2
3   USA 28486 Saetta J 120 Ludovic Milin       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       4
5   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       5
6   USA 153 Kookaburra J 120 Tom Grennan       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 540 Wilco Melges 24 Doug Wilhelm       1
2   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       2
3   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       3
4   USA 680 Go211 Melges 24 JC Raby       4
5   USA 180 M1 Melges 24 Ian Collignon       5
6   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       6
7   USA 725 Insolent Minx Melges 24 Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff       7
8   USA 77 Bones Melges 24 Robert Harf       8
9   USA 140 Posse Melges 24 Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor       9
 
Express 37
1   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       1
2   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Mark Dowdy       2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
4   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Laurence Baskin       4
5   18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       5
6   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       6
7   USA 18051 Escapade Express 37 Nick Schmidt       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 9.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:16:06 0:01:03:06 0:01:02:08 1 1
2   USA 3 Wicked Sister Farr 36 OD Richard Courcier 9.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:16:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:02:38 2 2
3   US 39 Dare Dare jeanneau SunFast 3200 Nicolas Popp 75.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:25:40 0:01:12:40 0:01:04:37 3 3
4   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello 81.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:27:30 0:01:14:30 0:01:05:48 4 4
5   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 54.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:25:00 0:01:12:00 0:01:06:12 5 5
6   USA 125 Intruder Melges 32 Greg Dyer 30.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:23:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:06:57 6 6
7   USA 50090 Ragtime J 90 MOD Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 48.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:28:04 0:01:15:04 0:01:09:55 7 7
8   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 36.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:28:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:11:10 8 8
9   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp 81.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:34:21 0:01:21:21 0:01:12:39 9 9
10   USA 52 Frequent Flyer Farr 30 Stan Phillips 54.0 18/Sep/15 - 13:34:03 0:01:21:03 0:01:15:15 10 10
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 1 Miller Racing Marstrom 32 Randy Miller 1.2310 18/Sep/15 - 13:21:00 0:01:31:00 0:01:52:01 1 13
2   USA 02 Orion MOD70 Tom Siebel 1.4740 18/Sep/15 - 13:09:10 0:01:19:10 0:01:56:42 2 14
3   USA SmartRecruiters Extreme 40 Jerome Ternynck 1.2350 18/Sep/15 - 13:28:55 0:01:38:55 0:02:02:10 3 15
4   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 1.2010 18/Sep/15 - 13:38:20 0:01:48:20 0:02:10:07 4 16
 
ORR A
1   USA 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild 0.9630 18/Sep/15 - 13:40:21 0:01:38:21 0:01:34:43 1 6
2   MEX 952 Patches TP52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig 0.9790 18/Sep/15 - 13:46:01 0:01:44:01 0:01:41:50 2 10
 
ORR B
1   USA 7190 Boomerang DK 46 John Spadaro / Skip Ely 0.8480 18/Sep/15 - 13:53:46 0:01:51:46 0:01:34:47 1 7
2   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 0.8660 18/Sep/15 - 13:51:46 0:01:49:46 0:01:35:03 2 8
3   USA 8927 Oaxaca SC 50 Michael Moradzadeh 0.8290 18/Sep/15 - 14:03:34 0:02:01:34 0:01:40:47 3 9
4   USA 97263 Deception SC 50 William Helvestine 0.8350 18/Sep/15 - 14:05:43 0:02:03:43 0:01:43:18 4 11
5   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 0.9200 18/Sep/15 - 14:00:54 0:01:58:54 0:01:49:23 5 12
6   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser DNF 0.8580       7  
 
ORR C
1   USA 28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 James Mullarney 0.7630 18/Sep/15 - 14:03:15 0:01:49:15 0:01:23:21 1 1
2   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.7400 18/Sep/15 - 14:06:48 0:01:52:48 0:01:23:28 2 2
3   US 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.8120 18/Sep/15 - 13:56:50 0:01:42:50 0:01:23:30 3 3
4   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.7740 18/Sep/15 - 14:02:10 0:01:48:10 0:01:23:43 4 4
5   USA 51483 Caetus Farr 40 OD Wayne Womack 0.8170 18/Sep/15 - 14:04:37 0:01:50:37 0:01:30:22 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy