Lunenburg Yacht Club Welcome Back Regatta 2020
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Welcome Back Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF A 21/Aug/2020 03:42 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design J 105 21/Aug/2020 03:48 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF B 21/Aug/2020 03:55 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design Sonar 21/Aug/2020 04:01 PM    
Welcome Back Regatta One Design IOD 22/Aug/2020 02:40 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Welcome Back Regatta Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire Chester Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones CYC       2
3   CAN 1 Hustler IOD Ivan Fitch Chester Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 12 Coachman IOD Dave Mosher CYC       4
5   CAN 11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy RNSYS/IPYC       5
6   CAN 9 Piper IOD Ben Maloney CYC       6
 
Sonar
1   CAN 854 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans Lunenburg Ycht Club       1
2   CAN 571 Echo Sonar Michael O'Connor LYC       2
3   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara LYC       3
4   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse RNSYS       4
5   CAN 366 So-Gnarly Sonar Thomas Dauphinee Lunenburg Yacht Club       5
6   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly Lunenburg Yacht Club       6
7   CAN 425 Shenanagans Sonar Jonathan Chiasson Lunenburg DNS       12  
8   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Phil Gow Lunenburg YC DNS       12  
9   AUS 1 Jean Sonar John Campbell Chester Yacht Club DNS       12  
10   CAN 462 Model-T Sonar Jonathan Williams Lunenburg Yacht Club DNS       12  
11   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins Lunenburg Yacht Club DNS       12  
 
J 105
1   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Rory Macdonald RNSYS       1
2   CAN 606 MoJo J 105 James Mosher Lunenburg Yacht Club       2
3   USA 51563 VTack J 105 John Sapp RNSYS       3
4   USA 62 Axis J 105 Richard Gerstenberger DYC       4
5   USA 500 Jahmon J 105 Carl Davis Chester       5
6   CAN 209 Buzz J 105 Barry Eisener Lunenburg Yacht Club       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   CAN 56 Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser Chester Yacht Club 75.0 / 1.1583 21/Aug/20 - 16:53:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:22:57 1 6
2   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Roby Douglas Chester Yacht Club 48.0 / 1.2129 21/Aug/20 - 16:51:23 0:01:09:23 0:01:24:09 2 7
3   CAN 69C Take 2 Farr 30 Roby Douglas Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron DNS 48.0 / 1.2129       5  
4   US 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale RNSYS DNS 48.0 / 1.2129       5  
 
PHRF B
1   CAN 982 Can 63 Etchells Robert Stevens RNSYS 117.0 / 1.0826 21/Aug/20 - 16:58:45 0:01:03:45 0:01:09:01 1 1
2   CAN 2 Hot Mess Olson 29 Spencer Baldwin Lunenburg Yacht Club 99.0 / 1.1138 21/Aug/20 - 16:57:34 0:01:02:34 0:01:09:41 2 2
3   CAN 329 Jaeger J 29 Chris Power Chester Yacht Club / RNSYS 114.0 / 1.0876 21/Aug/20 - 17:00:41 0:01:05:41 0:01:11:26 3 3
4   CAN 236 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton RNSYS 144.0 / 1.0389 21/Aug/20 - 17:06:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:14:29 4 4
5 North Sails  CAN 1418 Buzz J 27 Bernd Hackstein Lunenburg Yacht Club 132.0 / 1.0578 21/Aug/20 - 17:06:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:15:42 5 5
6   CAN 294 Still Magnetic J 80 Keith Amirault RWNSYC DNS 117.0 / 1.0826       10  
7   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams LYC DNS 114.0 / 1.0876       10  
8   CAN 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson RNSYS DNS 117.0 / 1.0826       10  
9   838 Raido Soling Keith Davidson Bedford DNS 144.0 / 1.0389       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Anderssen Wealth Management
Clearwater Saltbox Brewing Company Mahone Marine North Sails - Yacht Shop
Tall Ships Trading Company The Water Market West Nova Fuels East River Shipyard
Sysco    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020