2020 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Liberty Cup Regatta One Design J 105 12/Sep/2020 03:16 PM 4.08 NM 12 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 12/Sep/2020 03:50 PM 4.08 NM 13 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 12/Sep/2020 04:11 PM 2.04 NM 13 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Liberty Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       1
2   USA 336 Hornet J/105 Jeremy Macan       2
3   USA 331 Gray Matter j105 John Koten       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 472 Dr Jazz J105 Milton Gottschalk       5
6   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       6
7   USA 568 Honey Badger J/105 Brian M. Nelson       7
8   USA 171 Bigamy J105 Dennis Meichel       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 31 Thunder J-99 GEORGE HARRINGTON 78.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:37:30 0:00:47:30 0:00:42:12 1 8
2   52209 aviato J109 john wurch 76.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:37:35 0:00:47:35 0:00:42:25 2 9
3   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 51.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:36:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:42:32 3 10
4   USA 288 Sugaree Sabre 34 MK2 Pedro Escandon 153.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:47:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:47:02 4 11
5   USA 46650 Cygni J 120 Karen Harris 51.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:43:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:49:34 5 12
6 North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 Michael Jennings 75.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:45:26 0:00:55:26 0:00:50:20 6 13
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 61126 Full Circle Dufour 500 Paul and Beth Daugherty 48.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:40:51 0:00:29:51 0:00:28:13 1 1
2   USA 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steven Zwiren 84.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:42:26 0:00:31:26 0:00:28:35 2 2
3   32622 Feng Shui Dickerson Farr 37 Rich Christie 90.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:42:49 0:00:31:49 0:00:28:45 3 3
4   14 Koinonia Jonmeri 33 mark thorne 163.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:46:20 0:00:35:20 0:00:29:47 4 4
5   101 Magic Dragon Irwin Citation Leonid Gurevich 135.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:45:46 0:00:34:46 0:00:30:11 5 5
6   1414 No Doubt Beneteau 50 Marc J. Kornutik 102.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:45:08 0:00:34:08 0:00:30:40 6 6
7   61089 Persistence Beneteau 331 Henry Duncan 168.0 12/Sep/20 - 16:50:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:33:37 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy