2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 03/Jun/2015 07:15 PM 6.52 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 03/Jun/2015 07:20 PM 5.48 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 03/Jun/2015 07:25 PM 5.48 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 03/Jun/15 - 20:38:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:03:22 1 4
2   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 96.0 / 1.0417 03/Jun/15 - 20:26:09 0:01:01:09 0:01:03:42 2 5
3   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 03/Jun/15 - 20:29:06 0:01:04:06 0:01:03:47 3 6
4   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 96.0 / 1.0417 03/Jun/15 - 20:29:58 0:01:04:58 0:01:07:41 4 8
5   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 03/Jun/15 - 20:38:21 0:01:13:21 0:01:08:33 5 9
6   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 03/Jun/15 - 20:53:26 0:01:28:26 0:01:13:36 6 15
7   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 03/Jun/15 - 20:50:03 0:01:25:03 0:01:18:01 7 20
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 03/Jun/15 - 20:21:52 0:01:01:52 0:01:00:21 1 1
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 / 0.9662 03/Jun/15 - 20:24:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:02:41 2 2
3   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 03/Jun/15 - 20:25:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:03:09 3 3
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 03/Jun/15 - 20:28:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:04:21 4 7
5   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 129.0 / 0.9852 03/Jun/15 - 20:30:03 0:01:10:03 0:01:09:01 5 11
6   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 03/Jun/15 - 20:32:14 0:01:12:14 0:01:11:10 6 13
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 03/Jun/15 - 20:23:09 0:01:08:09 0:01:08:50 1 10
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 03/Jun/15 - 20:20:20 0:01:05:20 0:01:09:30 2 12
3   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 03/Jun/15 - 20:27:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:13:18 3 14
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 03/Jun/15 - 20:24:23 0:01:09:23 0:01:13:49 4 16
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 87.0 / 1.0582 03/Jun/15 - 20:26:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:15:26 5 17
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 03/Jun/15 - 20:29:33 0:01:14:33 0:01:15:41 6 18
7   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 03/Jun/15 - 20:31:57 0:01:16:57 0:01:16:57 7 19
8   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 / 1.0582 03/Jun/15 - 20:28:57 0:01:13:57 0:01:18:15 8 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022