2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 29/Nov/2020 01:03 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 105 29/Nov/2020 01:08 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 80 29/Nov/2020 01:13 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 24 29/Nov/2020 01:18 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 22 29/Nov/2020 01:23 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 30 29/Nov/2020 01:28 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 29/Nov/2020 01:28 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 29/Nov/2020 01:33 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Harbor 20 06/Dec/2020 01:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       1
2   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       2
3   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       3
4 North Sails  USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       4
5   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Susan Meredith       5
6   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       6
7   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby       7
8   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray       8
9   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin       9
10   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker/ Craig Schwartz       10
11 10   USA 946 EYC 10 J 22 William Levatino       11
12   56 Uh Oh J 22 Vincent Curl       12
13   AYC 1572 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson       13
14   624 EYC 12 J 22 Phil Heldrich       14
15   USA 1093 USA 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson DNC       15  
16   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle DNC       15  
17   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King DNC       15  
18   1044 EYC 11 J 22 Sam Haksteen DNC       15  
 
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       1
2   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       2
3   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       4
5   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens       5
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       6
7   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       7
 
J 80
1   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Lizzy Scales       1
2   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       2
3   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       3
4   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       4
5   USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee       5
6   USA 405 Some Respect J 80 Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison       6
7   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       7
8   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       8
9   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       9
10   USA 1 Jammin' J 80 J World Annapolis       10
11   USA 156 Slap & Tickle J 80 J World Annapolis       11
12   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       12  
13   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok DNC       12  
14   177 SpartoCuss J 80 Jeffrey White DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter       1
2   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       2
3   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       3
4   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       4
5   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       5
6   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt       6
7   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       7
8   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       8
9   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Don Poirier       9
10   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       10
11   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Paul Jervis       11
12   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown DNC       12  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst       1
2   1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman       2
3   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       3
4   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller       4
5   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       5
6   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter Sheils / John Wooldridge / Chris Rogers Sheils       6
7   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt       7
8   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       8
 
Harbor 20
1   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty       1
2   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele       2
3   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton       3
4   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       4
5   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       5
6   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch       6
7   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       7
8   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       9
9   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim Mumper / Walt Laird SCP       10
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       3
4   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       4
5   USA 3951 Unga Bunga J 24 James Davis DNC       5  
6   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire DNC         5  
7   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum J 24 Brent Ellwood DNC       5  
8   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow DNC       5  
 
ORC Division
ORC
1 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Gelato Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 0.9070 29/Nov/20 - 14:01:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:52:49 1 1
2   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 0.8760 29/Nov/20 - 14:05:09 0:01:02:09 0:00:54:27 2 2
3   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 0.8457 29/Nov/20 - 14:09:01 0:01:06:01 0:00:55:50 3 3
4   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 0.9229 29/Nov/20 - 14:03:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:55:54 4 4
5   USA 57 MI2 J 88 Jack McGuire 0.8918 29/Nov/20 - 14:08:45 0:01:05:45 0:00:58:38 5 5
6   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 0.9495 29/Nov/20 - 14:16:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:09:32 6 6
7   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien DNC 0.0000       7  
8   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat RET 1.0345       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   2159 Chaos Catalina 27 Curt Sarratt 213.0 / 0.8519 29/Nov/20 - 14:42:21 0:01:14:21 0:01:03:20 1 1
2   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 120.0 / 0.9701 29/Nov/20 - 14:36:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:05:58 2 2
3   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards 120.0 / 0.9701 29/Nov/20 - 14:38:28 0:01:10:28 0:01:08:22 3 3
4   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky 177.0 / 0.8941 29/Nov/20 - 14:46:17 0:01:18:17 0:01:10:00 4 4
5   196 Griffin’s Faith Alberg 30 Peter Buchan 246.0 / 0.8166 29/Nov/20 - 14:56:25 0:01:28:25 0:01:12:12 5 5
6   95 Blew Mist Ensign 22 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum 273.0 / 0.7898 29/Nov/20 - 14:59:49 0:01:31:49 0:01:12:31 6 6
7   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0 / 0.8904 29/Nov/20 - 14:51:02 0:01:23:02 0:01:13:56 7 7
8   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden 210.0 / 0.8553 29/Nov/20 - 14:56:03 0:01:28:03 0:01:15:19 8 8
9   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith 243.0 / 0.8197 29/Nov/20 - 15:11:06 0:01:43:06 0:01:24:31 9 9
10   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       10  
11   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell DNC 129.0 / 0.9573       10  
12   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo DNC       10  
13   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick RET 198.0 / 0.8690       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022