2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Etchells 20/Mar/2021 04:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Beneteau First 36.7 20/Mar/2021 04:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design Beneteau First 40.7 20/Mar/2021 04:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - Ocean One Design J 105 20/Mar/2021 04:00 PM    

San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design Viper 640 19/Mar/2021 03:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design I 14 19/Mar/2021 03:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design 29er 19/Mar/2021 03:00 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design J 24 20/Mar/2021 02:30 PM    
San Diego NOOD - South Bay One Design F 18 20/Mar/2021 02:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell       1
2   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson       2
3   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers       3
4   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       4
5   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Etchells Ethan Doyle       5
6   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene       6
7   USA 981 AHui Hou (Corinthian) Etchells Mickey Ryan       7
8   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Donald Jesberg       8
9   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Brad Rodi       9
10   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley       10
11   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel       11
12 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt       12
13   USA 794 USA 794 Etchells William Pascoe       13
14   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       14
15   USA 873 Flow (Corinthian) Etchells Tyler Sinks       15
16 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       16
17   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry       17
18   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid       18
19   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon       19
20   USA 776 Bungle Etchells Scott Gordon DNC       20  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Larry Smith       2
3   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       3
4   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Grupp       5
6   USA 52772 Sailhook Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Andreasen       6
7   USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       7
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       1
2   USA 93174 Inconceivable Beneteau First 40.7 Gregory Moore       2
3   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       3
4   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris       4
5   USA 56046 Playa Grande Beneteau First 40.7 Tyler Babcock       5
6   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton DNS       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 88 Sanity J/105 Donica & Scott Ryder       1
2   USA 45 J-OK J/105 Stewart Cannon       2
3   USA 395 Off The Porch J/105 Scott McDaniel       3
4   USA 435 Blink! J/105 Steve & Lucy Howell       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 514 Sun Puffin J/105 George Scheel       5
6   USA 218 J Rabbit Slim J/105 Bill Quealy       6
7   USA 503 Lucky Duck J/105 Richard Collins       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 1130 Greenback Boogie J 24 William Ramacciotti       1
2   USA 77129 Cygnet 2 J 24 Christian Seidel       2
3 North Sails  USA 2275 IRIE J 24 Ryan Jurkowski       3
4   USA 77158 Calamity J 24 Brian Dolan       4
5   USA 46 Superdry J 24 David Wetherelt       5
 
Viper 640
1 47   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo       1
2 300   USA 300 300 Viper 640 Timothy Carter       2
3   USA 221 Hamburg Sud Viper 640 Russ Fox       3
4   USA 301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       4
5 192   USA 192 Triple OG Viper 640 Tom Hirsh       5
6 26   USA 26 Euphio Machine Viper 640 Gabe Ferramola       6
7   USA 130 Bravo One Viper 640 Charles Campbell       7
8   USA 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik RET       9  
 
F 18
1   005 Covid 18 F 18 Pete Melvin       1
2   007 Olive Oil F 18 James Orkins       2
3   USA 13 R2D2 F 18 Jeff Newsome       3
4   1663 Double Trouble F 18 Bob Sherman       4
5   USA 44 Wet Rodeo F 18 Steve Stroebel       5
6   USA 1608 Spirit F 18 Chuck Peinado       6
7   324 Goodall C2 F 18 Christopher Green       7
8   USA 1977 Hiawatha F 18 Jeff Collins       8
9   USA 010 Risky Business F 18 Bryan Paine DNC       10  
10   1966 F18 F 18 Marilyn Cassedy DNS       10  
 
I 14
1   USA 1197 Single Wide I 14 Mikey Radziejowski       1
2   USA 1189 14 I 14 Kris Bundy       2
3   USA 1168 Lokita I 14 Paul Galvez       3
4   USA 1204 Its Big Its White I 14 Edward Conrads       4
5   USA 1170 Woody I 14 Michael Leitch       5
6   USA 1193 USA 1193 I 14 Channing Hamlet DNF       10  
7   1198 Low and Angry I 14 James Clarkson DNF       10  
8   USA 1203 Crumpet I 14 Terence Gleeson DNF       10  
9   USA 1192 Shilshole I 14 Kristian Henderson DNF       10  
 
29er
1   994 994 29er Ian & Noah Nyenhuis       1
2   USA 2634 2634 29er Jordan Janov       2
3   20 20 29er Kelly Holthus       3
4   2449 29er 29er Anton Schmid       4
5   2001 29er 29er Alice Schmid       5
6   USA 1997 Endless Summer 29er Summer Drake       6
7   USA 11 29er 29er Sean Mahoney       7
8   USA 108 SDYC 5 29er Stella Taherian       8
9   200 200 29er Tommy Rudowicz       9
10   107 107 29er Isabella Loiselle RET       13  
11   USA 308 TBD 29er Shane Tillson RET       13  
12   USA 61 USA 61 29er Peter Busch RET       13  
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Ethan Doyle       5
2   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene       6
3   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan       7
4   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel       11
5 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt       12
6   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel       14
7   USA 873 Flow Etchells Tyler Sinks       15
8 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       16
9   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry       17
10   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid       18
11   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon       19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021