2021 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 4 03/Aug/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 5 03/Aug/2021 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 3 03/Aug/2021 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 1 03/Aug/2021 07:20 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 2 03/Aug/2021 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Class 1
1   50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Aug/21 - 20:08:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:51:23 1 2
2   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 51.0 / 1.0815 03/Aug/21 - 20:07:57 0:00:47:57 0:00:51:51 2 3
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 03/Aug/21 - 20:15:33 0:00:55:33 0:01:00:41 3 5
4   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 18.0 / 1.1444 03/Aug/21 - 20:22:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:11:30 4 12
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 60.0 / 1.0656 03/Aug/21 - 20:31:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:15:46 5 13
6   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack DNC       8  
7   USA 104 Wild Child J-111 Peter Hansen DNC         8  
 
PHRF - Class 2
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Aug/21 - 20:24:17 0:01:04:17 0:01:07:11 1 6
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Aug/21 - 20:26:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:09:37 2 8
3   97 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath 66.0 / 1.0552 03/Aug/21 - 20:26:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:09:49 3 9
4   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Aug/21 - 20:30:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:11:28 4 11
5   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Aug/21 - 20:40:06 0:01:20:06 0:01:21:44 5 15
6   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden DNC       9  
7   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       9  
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. RET 72.0 / 1.0450       9  
 
PHRF - Class 3
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Aug/21 - 20:05:37 0:00:50:37 0:00:49:47 1 1
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Aug/21 - 20:26:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:08:59 2 7
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Aug/21 - 20:28:03 0:01:13:03 0:01:10:33 3 10
4   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 03/Aug/21 - 20:41:21 0:01:26:21 0:01:17:51 4 14
5   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 162.0 / 0.9129 03/Aug/21 - 20:53:23 0:01:38:23 0:01:29:49 5 16
6   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 03/Aug/21 - 20:53:29 0:01:38:29 0:01:33:27 6 18
7   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 03/Aug/21 - 20:56:23 0:01:41:23 0:01:37:29 7 19
8   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella TLE 183.0 / 0.8868   8  
9   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       11  
10   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue DNC       11  
 
PHRF - Class 4
1   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Aug/21 - 20:04:28 0:00:54:28 0:00:59:48 1 4
2   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 03/Aug/21 - 21:14:20 0:02:04:20 0:02:01:10 2 20
3   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 165.0 / 0.9091 03/Aug/21 - 21:23:20 0:02:13:20 0:02:01:13 3 21
4   37 Break Away C&C 37 Robert Kohler DNC       9  
5   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg DNC       9  
6   33563 Xanadu O Day 34 Alex Spyropoulos DNC         9  
7   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       9  
8   USA 38S5 Allea Beneteau First 38 Andy Papademetriou RET 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
9   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF - Class 5
1   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 03/Aug/21 - 20:55:26 0:01:45:26 0:01:32:22 1 17
2   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm TLE 189.0 / 0.8796   2  
3   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow TLE 213.0 / 0.8519   2  
4   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin TLE 210.0 / 0.8553   2  
5   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt TLE 189.0 / 0.8796   2  
6   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022