2021 Dyneema® CanAm Challenge and LYRA Course Racing
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 - Spinnaker 24/Jul/2021 12:43 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha One Design J 88 24/Jul/2021 01:23 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha One Design Beneteau First 36.7 24/Jul/2021 01:23 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 24/Jul/2021 01:28 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Non-Spinnaker 24/Jul/2021 01:33 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT Multihull 24/Jul/2021 01:33 PM    

CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo One Design J 70 24/Jul/2021 01:05 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo One Design Laser 28 24/Jul/2021 01:20 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 - Spinnaker 24/Jul/2021 01:25 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker 24/Jul/2021 01:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       2
3   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       3
4 Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout       4
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 60635 Night Owl J 111 Rick Lohr   24/Jul/21 - 13:35:02 0:00:52:02 0:00:57:20 1 1
2   USA 25329 Phoenix J 120 Kris Werner   24/Jul/21 - 13:36:49 0:00:53:49 0:00:58:12 2 2
3   USA 43991 NoBody's Business Nelson Marek 43 Kathryn Angelidis   24/Jul/21 - 13:33:47 0:00:50:47 0:00:58:44 3 3
4 28   IC37 Zing Melges IC37 Robert Hesse   24/Jul/21 - 13:31:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:58:46 4 4
5   USA 125 JMP2 Melges 32 Roeland polet DNC 27.0 / 1.1265       6  
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom   24/Jul/21 - 14:41:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:16:42 1 5
2 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 87.0 / 1.0204 24/Jul/21 - 14:44:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:17:42 2 6
3   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp   24/Jul/21 - 14:46:54 0:01:18:54 0:01:18:47 3 7
4   US43225 Blaze J 30 Brendan Benson   24/Jul/21 - 14:50:57 0:01:22:57 0:01:19:18 4 8
5   CAN 138 Skyfall Esse 850 Pete Berridge   24/Jul/21 - 14:46:28 0:01:18:28 0:01:20:27 5 9
6   USA 107 PoleDancer J35 Mike Mincher   24/Jul/21 - 14:45:49 0:01:17:49 0:01:21:19 6 11
7   727 Kraken SR27 CODY MONTGOMERY   24/Jul/21 - 14:54:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:24:48 7 12
 
PHRF A - Non-Spinnaker
1   51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau First 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin   24/Jul/21 - 14:58:39 0:01:25:39 0:01:26:35 1 13
2   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35c Douglas Clarke   24/Jul/21 - 15:01:55 0:01:28:55 0:01:27:34 2 14
3   USA 86 Sheratan C&C 36 PLUS Jack Huttner   24/Jul/21 - 15:09:20 0:01:36:20 0:01:33:27 3 16
4   USA 50381 Arista Sabre 36 Stephanie Burgess   24/Jul/21 - 15:18:28 0:01:45:28 0:01:39:39 4 17
 
Multihull
1   USA 32013 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese   24/Jul/21 - 14:37:30 0:01:04:30 0:01:21:06 1 10
2   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey   24/Jul/21 - 14:54:13 0:01:21:13 0:01:29:11 2 15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 1522 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       2
3   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays       3
4   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       5
6   USA 236 Little Side Hustle J 70 Hustlers: Allen/Brown/Pinkerton       6
7   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       7
8   USA 173 Kokomo J 70 Chris Kuhn       8
9   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       9
10   USA 456 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       10
11   USA 15 Jobin J 70 Alex Reynolds       11
12   USA 191 That ‘70s Show J 70 Jeff Braddon DNC       13  
 
Laser 28
1   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       1
2   CAN 104 Boom Laser 28 Larry and Ann Huibers       2
3   CAN 114 Archelon Laser 28 Simon Krall       3
4   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Gordon Magee       4
5   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1   Can 1252 The Bad Habit J 24 Rick Sherk 165.0 / 0.9091 24/Jul/21 - 14:20:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:50:27 1 1
2   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 168.0 / 0.9053 24/Jul/21 - 14:21:50 0:00:56:50 0:00:51:27 2 2
3   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk 219.0 / 0.8453 24/Jul/21 - 14:31:27 0:01:06:27 0:00:56:10 3 3
4   USA 119 Deja Vu Irwin Brent Powley   24/Jul/21 - 14:35:58 0:01:10:58 0:00:58:46 4 8
5   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn DNC         8  
6   USA 406 Squirmy C&C 29-2 Alex Obrien DNC         8  
7   113 Entropy Niagara 26 Will Harris DNC         8  
 
PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA USA Buzz Off Catalina 22 Joe Egloff   24/Jul/21 - 14:40:45 0:01:10:45 0:00:57:04 1 4
2   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack   24/Jul/21 - 14:34:56 0:01:04:56 0:00:58:03 2 5
3 Quantum Sails  USA 3855 * Pegasus* C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker   24/Jul/21 - 14:37:21 0:01:07:21 0:00:58:27 3 6
4   USA 4045 Lightfoot J 24 Jason Cramer   24/Jul/21 - 14:35:54 0:01:05:54 0:00:58:36 4 7
5   USA 3980 Magicianne Redwing 30 Timothy Lucinski   24/Jul/21 - 14:41:05 0:01:11:05 0:01:01:02 5 9
6   USA 1825 Summer Love Beneteau First 32 Gabriel Lewis   24/Jul/21 - 14:36:07 0:01:06:07 0:01:02:12 6 10
7   1195 Marquise C&C 32 Robert Carey DNC         8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dyneema
Merrill RCR Yachts Quantum Modern
Mt Gay Frey Electric UBS Palmer Foods
BMP W. Maxwell Coykendall ICC Commonwealth

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021