2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 16/Jul/2015 01:20 PM 1 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 16/Jul/2015 01:25 PM 1 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 16/Jul/2015 01:30 PM 1 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 16/Jul/2015 01:00 PM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 17/Jul/2015 01:05 PM 7.63 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 16/Jul/15 - 13:51:46 0:00:31:46 0:00:41:44 1 1
2   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 16/Jul/15 - 13:50:31 0:00:30:31 0:00:42:25 2 2
3   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 16/Jul/15 - 13:50:49 0:00:30:49 0:00:42:56 3 3
4   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 16/Jul/15 - 13:55:03 0:00:35:03 0:00:44:35 4 5
5   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 16/Jul/15 - 13:53:50 0:00:33:50 0:00:45:36 5 7
6   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray DSQ 1.268 16/Jul/15 - 13:54:55 0:00:34:55 0:00:44:16 7  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.213 16/Jul/15 - 14:02:42 0:00:37:42 0:00:45:44 1 8
2   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 16/Jul/15 - 14:04:57 0:00:39:57 0:00:46:35 2 10
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 16/Jul/15 - 14:05:01 0:00:40:01 0:00:47:13 3 11
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 16/Jul/15 - 14:07:32 0:00:42:32 0:00:47:48 4 13
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 16/Jul/15 - 14:03:32 0:00:38:32 0:00:48:17 5 15
6   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 16/Jul/15 - 14:07:03 0:00:42:03 0:00:48:24 6 17
7   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 16/Jul/15 - 14:10:22 0:00:45:22 0:00:49:02 7 18
8   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 16/Jul/15 - 14:07:37 0:00:42:37 0:00:49:06 8 19
9   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 16/Jul/15 - 14:06:24 0:00:41:24 0:00:50:03 9 22
10   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 16/Jul/15 - 14:02:44 0:00:37:44 0:00:51:15 10 24
 
IRC 3
1   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 16/Jul/15 - 14:10:19 0:00:40:19 0:00:43:57 1 4
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 16/Jul/15 - 14:11:40 0:00:41:40 0:00:45:30 2 6
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 16/Jul/15 - 14:11:34 0:00:41:34 0:00:46:08 3 9
4   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 16/Jul/15 - 14:16:34 0:00:46:34 0:00:47:19 4 12
5   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 16/Jul/15 - 14:13:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:47:59 5 14
6   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 14:12:08 0:00:42:08 0:00:48:17 6 16
7   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 14:13:35 0:00:43:35 0:00:49:57 7 20
8   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 16/Jul/15 - 14:15:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:50:03 8 21
9   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 14:14:33 0:00:44:33 0:00:51:03 9 23
10   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 14:14:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:51:25 10 25
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       1
2   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       2
3   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         3
4   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         1
2   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         2
3   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         3
4   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         4
5   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         5
6   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         6
7   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         7
8   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane         8
9   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         9
10   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann         10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy